Title: 數位化衛生教育教材設計與製作研探

Keywords: 數位學習 混合式數位學習; 混合式多媒體數位教材設計; ADDIE模式; 電腦使用者衛生教育訓練; Blended digital learning; Blended multimedia digital contents; ADDIE model; Health education training courses for computer end-users

Abstract: 近年來,網際網路戲劇性的廣泛的被推廣應用著。由於多功能、更具彈性的、較優互動性和數位學習的高度適用性,使得網際網路成為學習和訓練的另一種新管道。雖然透過虛擬教室進行企業員工的學習與訓練比起利用實體教室的傳統教學更具效能。然而在推動一般的數位學習時,仍然存在著不少困難。因此為了改善此情況,搭配數位教材的混合式數位學習因應而生。如此,使得企業對員工的學習與教育訓練計畫更容易於任何地點、任何時間順利的完成。近年來,網際網路戲劇性的廣泛的被推廣應用著。由於多功能、更具彈性的、較優互動性和數位學習的高度適用性,使得網際網路成為學習和訓練的另一種新管道。雖然透過虛擬教室進行企業員工的學習與訓練比起利用實體教室的傳統教學更具效能。然而在推動一般的數位學習時,仍然存在著不少困難。因此為了改善此情況,搭配數位教材的混合式數位學習因應而生。如此,使得企業對員工的學習與教育訓練計畫更容易於任何地點、任何時間順利的完成。本研究是嘉南藥理科技大學與高苑科技大學的合作研究計畫,採用ADDIE(Analysis、Design、Development、Implementation、Evaluation)開發模式,提出混合式教材設計的概念,重新設計一種創新的混合式多媒體數位教材替代傳統的教材,以應用至企業的所有電腦使用者的數位學習的衛生教育訓練中,增加學習者學習的意願。如此,可以提高企業中電腦使用者上線接受教育訓練的興趣,使學習達到最佳成效,讓企業的人力資源單位可以透過此教材有效的完成高效能與經濟的電腦使用者的衛生教育訓練。

The Internet technology is improved dramatically and widely used recently. Due to the characters of multi-function、more flexibility、better interaction and higher intention for e-learning, it becomes one of the important new channels for learning and training. Though it is more effective to learn and train for employees of enterprises through internet virtual classrooms instead of real classrooms, there are still so many difficult situations happened to general e-learning courses. Hence the digital learning with multimedia digital contents is strongly recommended for improvement. Therefore, it is more easily finishing learning and training plans, by using blended digital learning with blended multimedia digital contents in any time, at any place successfully.There is a general problem of computer end-users of most enterprises and schools for overusing and misusing computers everyday that health of them is harmful seriously. Though it is more important than before to use the health education contents to train and re-train all the computer end-users frequently and efficiently, the traditional training projects are so inefficiently and costly in general. Therefore, the blended digital learning with blended multimedia digital contents for those courses becomes the best choice for improvement. In this paper, the cooperative research program of Chia-Nan university of pharmacy and science and KaoYuan university has been set up in order to re-design and develop with ADDIE model on the innovative blended multimedia digital contents instead of the tradi-tional one for health education training courses of enterprises. Therefore, the digital learning health education training courses will be expected to perform by enterprises more economi-cally and efficiently to improve health of computer end-users substantially in the near future.