標題: 鐵型-活性碳觸媒氧化反應中過氧化氫對含苯胺廢水降解效能之影響

關鍵字: 苯胺 觸媒氧化 活性碳; 氧化效率; Aniline; Catalytic oxidation; Activated carbon; Oxidation efficiency

摘要: 本研究目的為利用鐵型活性碳觸媒氧化法處理苯胺水溶液,研究中顯示活性碳觸媒氧化法對苯胺具有良好氧化效率,以500mg/L之苯胺水溶液於適當反應條件下有超過80%以上之苯胺轉化率,本研究探討不同的觸媒氧化條件下對污染物之處理效率與苯胺轉化率之影響,並討論氧化劑殘留量對反應效率與去除率之影響,於批次反應中氧化處理苯胺之廢水,反應溫度太高有抑制苯胺去除率之傾向,而反應pH值則對氧化之轉化率無顯著之影響,本研究所探討之參數包括:反應溫度、氧化劑使用量等,由結果顯示氧化程序中溫度與氧化劑劑量對活性碳觸媒氧化效率影響顯著,反之pH值對活性碳觸媒氧化效率無顯著差異。

The purpose of this investigation is to deal with the aniline wastewater by using the Fe-AC/H2O2 system. It was found that the high oxidation efficiency over 80% conversions can be achieved by Fe-Ac/H2O2 system with 500 mgL-1 aniline in feed. The influent factors of this catalytic oxidation system were investigated and their influence on the oxidation will also discuss. The experimental result showed that the activity of oxidant in this reaction strongly affect the conversion rate of aniline and the inhibit behavior was observed at high reaction temperature. On the other hand, the ph of feed solution presented a slight impact on the oxidation efficiency of aniline solution. The effect of reaction temperature shows a stronger influence on the oxidation than the pH in feed solution.