標題: 應用聚合酶鏈反應(MULTIPLEX PCR)檢測食品中之腸毒性大腸桿菌(ETEC)及沙門氏菌

關鍵字: 腸毒性大腸桿菌 沙門氏桿菌; 聚合酶連鎖反應; 食品檢測; Enterotoxigenic Escherichia coli; Salmonella; Polymerase chain reaction (PCR); Food detection

摘要: 使用兩組PCR primers之多套式PCR已被發展出來,對含LT gene之大腸桿菌(ETEC)及沙門氏菌具有特異性,其PCR產物分別為425bp及163bp。使用此多套式PCR檢測食品,當ETEC及沙門氏菌分別接入100/101 CFU/ml經培養其檢測率分別為88%及72%,隨著接菌量的增加,檢測率亦增加。使用此多套式PCR檢測自然汙染之食品,以此多套式PCR檢測呈正反應之食品,以傳統方法檢測亦呈正反應。

Multiplex PCR with two sets of primers was developed for the detection of Enterotoxigenic E. coli (LT gene) and Salmonella spp. The two amplified DNA fragments 425bp and 163bp respectively, were separated by agarose electrophoresis. When this multiplex PCR system was used for the screening of ETEC and Salmonella spp. In food samples, it was found that after enrichment step, 10/sup 0/CFU/ml for E. coli, 10/sup 1/CFU/ml for Salmonella inoculation, could be detected 88% and 72% respectively. If the inoculation number increased, the detection rate of this multiple PCR increased. In detection of natural contaminated food, the results from multiplex PCR were in agreement with the conventional method for 100 samples