Title: 可延伸性標示語言XML(Extensible Markup Language)在化妝品產業資訊整合之應用探討

Keywords: 全球資訊網 化妝品 電子商務

Abstract: 新一代的「可延伸性標示語言XML」(Extensible Markup Language,簡稱XML),利用其所具有的可延伸性以及自我描述 (self-descriptive)特性,從電子文件內容之收集、資料的處理解析、儲存、自動傳輸,乃至後端的資料搜尋比較、運算、再處理和呈現,幾乎完全可以由電腦代勞。目前國際上業已有為數眾多的組織,積極建立和推動XML-based相關垂直產業和跨產業資訊流標準。XML相關應用已成為全球資訊科學最重要的發展項目之一。

本計畫將導入化妝品產業特定以及共通(跨產業)之資訊流的命名、語意和結構標準,建立化妝品產業的網際網路線上交易之訊息、文件、產品標準描述,利用XML元語言(meta-language)的特色和優勢,以便整合化妝品商業訊息及文件之結構、命名、語意、處理邏輯,以及異質訊息和文件格式之轉換。以利化妝品電子商務交易之完成,確實提升我國化妝品產業於電子商務的競爭優勢。

Extensible Markup Language; XML, methodologies extensive and self-descriptive behave, allows us to separate documents transactions and implements of Web data manages, there are many XML team deals with standard modules for implementing over the world, XML applications become relevant improve to Web academic and e-business.

This proposal provides cosmetics XML standard schema for implementing transactions, descriptions cosmetics XML conformance, e-business transactions, electronic publishing, topic maps and interoperability within and between marketplaces, improve for extensibility into cosmetics industrial performance.