標題: 溶劑及濃度對海藻膠鹽支架性質之研究

關鍵字: 生醫材料 海藻酸支架 高分子移植材料; Alginate scaffold; Biomaterial; Polymeric implant material

摘要: 本研究利用相分離/冷凍乾燥法製備出海藻酸塩 (Alginate) 的複合三維支架,除了有系統的探討不同黏度海藻酸塩及其適當混合比對製成支架物性的改變外,並深入研究添加氫氧基磷灰石 (HAP) 粉末及氯化鈉溶液對支架機械性質的影響。本研究的主要目的是製備出機械性質及降解行為優良的天然高分子海綿體,使其更適合作為組織工程之模板,應用於骨的組織再生及修復。

海藻酸支架是經由三個步驟製備而得,首先是使用二價的鈣離子使海藻酸塩溶液形成水膠,然後冷凍使水結成冰晶,最後再經由冷凍乾燥的過程將冰晶昇華,製備出三維並具有孔洞的支架。研究製得的海藻酸複合支架不但具有良好的孔洞連結性,孔隙率高,並發現以氫氧基磷灰石 (HA) 粉末及氯化鈉溶液為添加物,其機械性質比純態的支架強。支架的降解行為可由混合中、低黏度的海藻酸塩及加入0.8%氯化鈉溶液而獲得明顯改善。

A different weight ratio of various viscosity sodium alginate mixed with sodium chloride solution was fabricated a highly macroporous biodegradable alginate scaffolds. A particular hydroxyapatite powder was used as an additive to enhance the mechanical properties of scaffolds. Compared to the pure alginate scaffolds, these scaffolds demonstrate superior mechanical properties and anti-degradable behaviors. The results shown scaffolds made from mixed medium and low viscosity of sodium alginate with weight ratio of 1 /1 with 0.8% sodium chloride solution have highly interconnected, open pore structure, greater mechanical properties and anti-degradable behaviors.