標題: 永久性染髮劑的氧化反應產物之經皮吸收

關鍵字: 永久性染髮劑 氧化反應

摘要: 本研究以便利、效率、環保概念,運用紫外光/可見光分光光譜儀分析方法,來檢測染髮劑染料成分,達到快速準確的偵測效果。目的在探討永久性染髮劑氧化反應後產物的分子量大小,對於經皮穿透量之影響。

以p-Phenylenediamine為染料前驅體, 6-Amino-o-cresol、1-Napthol為偶合劑,過氧化氫為氧化劑,進行氧化反應,合成不同苯環分子量的化合物。經薄層層析法(TLC)純化及氫譜核磁共振(1H-NMR)鑑定化學結構,以豬皮作為實驗用的皮膚,進行經皮吸收實驗,而得到提供相減少量、接受相增加量及萃取浸泡豬皮三方面的Abs吸光值及濃度。

研究結果顯示,分子量小的染料前驅體及偶合劑,其經皮穿透量會隨著實驗時間增加而增加;分子量大的化合物,其經皮穿透量較小,故分子量大小會影響經皮穿透量。

此方法的開發能快速、有效的偵測染料含量,可作為檢驗市面產品是否超過限制含量的一種方法。

According to the convenience, and the efficiency, and environmental protection concept, this research applies the UV-VIS Spectrophotometers analysis method to examine the element of the hair dye in order to achieve detective effect quickly and accurately . The purpose is to discuss the effect of the size of molecular weight that is resulted from permanent hair dye oxidizing reaction on the quantities percutaneous absorption .

Using p-Phenylenediamine as the dye precursor, 6-Amino-o-cresol, and 1-Napthol as the Secondary intermediates, the hydrogen peroxide as the oxidant to proceed the oxidizing reaction, that makes the different compounds of benzene ring molecular weight be synthesized.Through thin layer chromagraphy (TLC) purification and 1H- Nuclear magnetic resonance(1HNMR) to authenticate the structural formula, and using pigskin as experimental materials to proceed percutaneous absorption experiment to obtain the value and concentration of light absorption of donor compartment decrement, receptor compartment increment , and extract immersion pigskin .

The result shows that the quantity of percutaneous absorption of the small molecular weight of dye precursor and Secondary intermediates will be increased with time . The compound of big molecular weight has less percutaneous absorption quantity than the small , and therefore the size of molecular weight will affect the percutaneous absorption quantity.

This method could be developed to detect the contents of hair dye ingredient effectively and fast, and could be one of test methods to examine which products exceed the regulation quantity of the contents on the market.