標題: 探討糖尿病患服藥前後影響因素---利用決策樹分類評估

關鍵字: 決策樹 高血壓 高血脂; 口服降血糖藥物; Oral Hypoglycemic Agents; Hyperlipidemia; Hypertension; Decision Tree

摘要: 在2006年台灣糖尿病患為十大死因中第四位,成為國人常見的慢性疾病之一,其中第2型糖尿病患佔了所有糖尿病的90%以上,而常見的口服降血糖藥物可能造成血脂異常等等的副作用,影響糖尿病患的身體。

本研究目的使用決策樹分類迴歸樹(CART)演算法進行分類後,評估使用口服降血糖藥物後在血糖、血脂、血壓等等之變化,並對第2型糖尿病患在使用口服降血糖藥物時,需要注意血糖、血脂及血壓等等的副作用。

本研究對象以南部某醫學中心「糖尿病共同照顧網」,共209位第2型糖尿病患為主,使用決策樹分類迴歸樹(CART)演算法進行分類後,分別進行前後測分析及ANOVA分析。

本研究結果顯示,使用口服降血糖藥物而有良好的血糖控制有助於改善血脂異常;但使用磺醯尿素類藥物的患病要特別注意體重、BMI及血脂的控制,另外使用二甲雙胍對體重和BMI有控制效果,無論如何,對第2型糖尿病患在使用口服降血糖藥物時,需要注意血糖、血脂及血壓等等的副作用。

In 2006, Diabetes that has been ranked fourth in the top causes of death became one of the popular chronic diseases in Taiwan. It’s accounts for over 90% the number of Patient are sick with Type 2 diabetes. Oral Hypoglycemic Agents may cause some aftereffect like dyslipidemia to impact diabetes’s body.

The purpose of this study use of Classification and Regression Tree(CART) ---one of decision tree’s algorithms to classify and evaluate blood glucose、blood lipids and the changes of blood pressure after use the Oral Hypoglycemic Agents, and provide advise with type 2 diabetic patient and medical employees to use the Oral Hypoglycemic Agents.

The research subjects are the 209 patient had type 2 diabetic in the diabetes care network of medical center in the south of Taiwan. And then classify algorithms in Classification and Regression Tree (CART) one of decision tree’s. It analyse the pre-/post-test analysis and ANOVA.

The results of this study show that use the Oral Hypoglycemic Agents have good blood glucose control is good to help the dyslipidemia, but use the Sulfonylurea need to attention the weight、BIM and blood lipids. It’s no evidence to show that use of Oral Hypoglycemic Agents can affect blood pressure. The result of study could be useful to provide some advice to type 2 diabetic patient and medical employees to use the Oral Hypoglycemic Agents.