標題: 製備含艾地苯之固體脂質奈米粒子

關鍵字: 奈米結構脂質載體 固體脂質奈米粒子; 艾地苯; Idebenone; Solid lipid nanoparticles; Nanostructured lipid carries

摘要: 固體脂質奈米粒子與奈米結構脂質載體是新穎的藥劑及化妝品活性成分傳遞系統。艾地苯在治療神經疾病和應用於保養品中是非常有效的抗氧化劑。本研究目的是利用固體脂質奈米粒子與奈米結構脂質載體包覆艾地苯,使用熱高壓均質技術製備,並評估儲存於不同溫度(4℃、25℃和40℃)下其物理與化學安定性。固體脂質使用棕梠酸鯨蠟酯,液體脂質使用辛酸/癸酸三酸甘油酯,分別包覆不同濃度的艾地苯。結果顯示,固體脂質奈米粒子與奈米結構脂質載體平均粒徑在200nm左右,多分散性指數皆小於0.2的奈米微粒。全部測試配方包埋率接近100%。使用靜態擴散槽,體外研究顯示奈米結構脂質載體包覆艾地苯經皮吸收效果比固體脂質奈米粒子包覆艾地苯佳。

Solid lipid nanoparticles(SLNs) and nanostructured lipid carries(NLCs) are novel delivery systems for pharmaceutical and cosmetics active ingredients. Idebenone is a very effective antioxidant in the treatment of several neurological disorders and application of skin care products. The purpose of the present work is to study the SLNs and NLCs loaded with idebenone. The SLNs and NLCs were prepared by hot high pressure homogenization technique, in order to evaluate the physical and chemical stability during 90 days of storage at 4℃, 25℃ and 40℃. The results showed the SLNs and NLCs diameter are around 200 nm with a narrow polydispersity index (P.I) lower than 0. 2﹒ For all tested formulations the entrapment efficiency was closed to 100%. Using standard static-diffusion cell, the in vitro studies demonstrated the skin permeation of idebenone-loaded NLCs was higher compared to Idebenone-loaded SLNs.