標題: 薄膜分離系統之開發與環境污染與資源回收之應用─子計劃9:利用含鐵之非晶相及中孔洞觸媒催化含難分解有機物廢水之類-芬頓反應程序

關鍵字: 類芬頓反應 鐵成分 中孔洞; SBA-15; 沸石; 含酚廢水; Fenton-like reaction heterogeneous catalysts zeolites

摘要: 本研究嘗試將鐵合成在不同的氧化矽擔體上(非結晶型及含中間孔洞型的材料),以評估上述觸媒在溫和條件下催化含酚廢水類芬頓(Fenton-like)反應之活性及耐用性。反應程序中反應條件為:溫度=100oC;壓力=0.1MPa。催化效能藉由反應期間檢測酚及TOC轉化率、副產物(芳香族化合物和酸)的分配情形及觸媒溶出程度加以評估。鐵物種之性質及週遭環境與合成路徑有很大關聯,對於催化效能亦有顯著的影響。本研究顯示結晶狀的鐵氧化物覆蓋在含中間孔隙的SBA-15材料擔體上,具有最具潛力之觸媒活性、耐用性及氧化的功效。

Iron supported materials were prepared via following some methodology of synthesis and using various SiO2 supports (amorphous and mesostructured materials). Activity and durability of these materials were evaluated on heterogeneous Fenton-like processes for the removal of phenol under mild reaction conditions (T=100℃, P=0.1 MPa).Their catalytic performance wre monitored in terms of phenol and total organic carbon (TOC) conversions, by-products distribution (aromatic compounds and carboxylic acids) and degree of metal leached into the aqueous solution. The nature and environment of iron species are strongly dependent on the synthetic route, which dramatically influence on their catalytic behaviors. Crystalline iron oxide species supported over mesostructured SBA-15 materials have demonstrated to be the most interesting catalytic systems according to its activity and oxidant efficiency.

Keywords: Fenton-like reaction, SBA-15, heterogeneous catalysts, zeolites, phenolic wastewater.