標題: 氮-異丙基丙烯醯胺-甲基丙烯酸共聚合物/奈米氧化鋅複合乳膠顆粒之合成及其在化粧品有效成份釋控之研究

關鍵字: 有機/無機複合顆粒 氧化鋅; 無乳化劑乳化聚合法; 空心乳膠顆粒

本實驗共分為三部份進行研究,第一部份:合成poly(Methyl methacrylate-Methyl acrylic acid)(poly(MMA-MAA))乳膠顆粒以此乳膠顆粒作為seeds,再分別加入N-Isoproplyacrylamide(NIPAAm)和Methyl acrylic acid(MAA)和交聯劑N,N’-Methylene-bisacrylamide (MBA),製備出Poly(MMA-MAA)/poly(NIPAAm-MAA)交聯型之Core/shell乳膠顆粒,並且變化各種不同變因,並觀察不同條件下對於Core/shell乳膠顆粒之外觀型態,表面電位和粒徑大小的影響。

第二部份:利用鹼液(Ammonia)在不同條件下,含浸處理達不同時間,以製備出空心乳膠顆粒。觀察在不同條件下所製備的空心乳膠顆粒之外觀型態,表面電位及空心狀態。

第三部份:將製備成左漯聾艅鬚汐伒P具有抗UVA的氧化鋅進行接枝處理,合成poly(MMA-MAA)/poly(NIPAAm-MAA)/ZnO之有機/無機複合乳膠顆粒,並利用caffeine當作實驗中的model drug,在不同條件下進行載藥實驗,接著觀察載藥後之複合乳膠顆粒在不同條件下的藥物釋放率。

In this study, the Poly(methyl methacrylate- methacrylate acid) /poly(N-Isoproplyacrylamide-methacrylate(poly(MMA-MAA)/poly(NIPAAm-MAA)) latex particles with the behaviors of pH sensitive and thermosensitive were synthesized by the method of soapless emulsion polymerization. Then the ZnO nano-particle bound on the latex particle to form the polymer/ZnO composite latex particles, which can be used as a drug carrier.

Besides, the polymer/ZnO composite latex particles with hollow structure were investigated in this study. The hollow poly (NIPAAm - MAA) latex particles were synthesized by the way of three processes. The first stage was to synthesize the linear poly(methyl methacrylate-methyl acrylic acid) (poly(MMA-MAA)) seed latex particles. Then the NIPAAm, MMA and crosslinking agent (N,N’-methylenebisacrylamide) (MBA)) were polymerized in the presence of poly(MMA-MAA) seed latex particles to proceed the second stage reaction and formed the linear poly(MMA-MAA) / crosslinking poly(NIPAAm-MAA) core-shell latex particles. In the third stage process, the alkali solution was used to dissolve the linear core zone of core-shell latex particles to form the poly(NIPAAm-MAA) latex particles with hollow structure, and then the ZnO nano-particles bound on the surface of poly(NIPAAm-MAA) hollow latex particle to form the poly(NIPAAm-MAA)/ZnO hollow composite latex particle.

The morphology of composite latex particle with dense structure or hollow structure was observed by transmission electron microscopy(TEM).

Besides, we used caffeine as model drug to study the ability of control release of polymer/ZnO composite latex particle with dense structure and hollow structure respectively.