標題: 抗氧化成份經皮吸收評估研究

關鍵字: 艾地苯 蝦紅素 硫辛酸; Idebenone; Coenzyme Q10; Astaxanthin; Alpha-Lipoic acid

摘要: 本實驗選擇分光光譜儀,為經皮吸收評估之儀器,經皮吸收採靜態之開放系統,包括:donor chamber及receptor chamber兩者間為豬皮膜(角質層),以抗氧化有效成分有包覆艾地苯、有包覆CO Q10、有包覆蝦紅素、及有包覆硫辛酸等四種進行經皮吸收探討。

本實驗於溫室下開放系統進行釋放穩定性實驗及經皮吸收實驗,將有包覆艾地苯、有包覆CO Q10、有包覆蝦紅素、及有包覆硫辛酸四種成份分別溶於水、o/w乳液、及橄欖油等置於donor chamber,而於receptor chamber置入生理食鹽水,並以分光光度計測定8小時間,每ㄧ小時之濃度變化,經皮吸收數據顯示,發現於o/w乳液中使抗氧化成份之釋放效果最好。

In this project the spectrophotometry was used for monitoring Anti aging materials on a static state open system of Permeablity of epidermis which including two chambers, one is donor, the other is receptor and there is a pig skin membrane between them. The purpose here, we wanted understanding if the chose different Anti- aging materials are performed on human skin what will be happened.

There are four kinds of anti-aging compound, which are popular in the cosmetic market, including Idebenone, Coenzyme Q10, Astaxanthin, and Alpha-Lipoic acid right now. These materials that were above mentioned were made to be an emulsion with a kind of surfactant for help them to be absorbed through the skin. In the donor chamber, Anti-aging materials have been resolved in normal saline, water, o/w type emulsion, and olive oil etc. And the other side of skin membrane inside the receptor chamber was fill with normal saline respectively during the tests.

The wavelength of Idebenone, Coenzyme Q10, Astaxanthine, and Alpha-Lipoic acid at 406 nm, 400nm, 460nm, and 490nm were selected to determine the concentrations of anti-aging compounds in side the chambers were been changed due to the permeablity of epidermis. The results of every hour of the solution inside the donor chamber and receptor chamber were were determined by spectro-photometry during the period time of eight hours.

Based on the results we found that, o/w emusion is the best kind of type products to apply the anti-aging materials. On the other hand in o/w emulsion, the concentration of anti-aging compounds inside the receptor chamber is keeping in high level and could have the best stability among the type of solution that we have done.