標題: 包覆維生素C棕櫚酸酯之奈米結構脂質載體之製備及穩定性研究

關鍵字: 奈米結構脂質載體 維生素C棕櫚酸酯; 經皮吸收; 安定性; Nanosturctured Lipid Carriers(NLCs); Ascorbyl

摘要: 奈米結構脂質載體(Nanostructured lipid carriers,NLCs)是近年來繼固體脂質奈米粒發展起來的新型載體系統。本研究探討以奈米結構脂質載體包覆維生素C棕櫚酸酯(Ascorbyl palmitate-loaded nanostructured lipid carriers,AP-NLCs)的製備及其物理化學穩定性質。選用固體脂質包括棕櫚酸鯨蠟酯、山嵛酸甘油酯及液態脂質辛酸/癸酸甘油酯,採用熱高壓均質法製備AP-NLCs,並用同法製備維生素C棕櫚酸酯-固體脂質奈米粒(Solid lipid nanoparticles,SLNs)。利用高效液相層析儀、動態光散射粒徑分析儀、界面電位測定儀及掃描式熱差分析儀;評估其包埋率與物理相關性質。並針對AP-NLCs之經皮吸收效果進行探討。

結果顯示,所有配方之平均粒徑爲250 nm以下,多分散指數(P.I)在0.3以下。AP-NLCs的包埋率皆在80%以上較AP-SLNs高。界面電位值皆高於-30mV具有良好的膠體分散狀態。DSC分析結果所有AP-NLCs的結晶度低於70%。關於AP-NLCs的穩定性評估,低溫儲存環境(4℃)可提高維生素C棕櫚酸酯的穩定性。在添加抗氧化劑對AP-NLCs穩定性影響的評估結果顯示;維生素E的效果較其它抗氧化劑佳。在儲存90天後,維生素C棕櫚酸酯之總量回收率高達65%。此外AP-NLCs添加於配方中具提高經皮吸收的效果。

Nanostructured lipid carriers (NLCs) have been developed as the new nanoparticulate delivery system in this years recently. This study is designed to investigate the preparation and physicochemical properties of Ascorbyl palmitate-loaded NLCs (AP-NLCs). The preparation of AP-NLCs was operated by the high pressure homoenization method and solidification at low temperature. Cetyl palmitate, Glyceryl behenate and Caprylic/capric triglyceride were all chosed as lipids. AP-solid lipid nanoparticles (AP-SLNs) without the addition of Caprylic/capric triglyceride was also prepared to compare with AP-NLCs. For stability evalution, several anti-oxidant ragents were added in the AP-NLCs.

The result showed, the mean particle size, polydispersity index (P.I) of all AP- NLCs were lower than 250 nm, and 0.3, respectively. Zeta potential values higher than -30 mV were obtained indicating a good physical stability of colloidal dispersions. The encapsulation efficiency of all AP-NLCs is all above 80%. In DSC analysis, all of the AP-NLCs crystallinity was less than 70%. For the stability evalution, lower storage temperature (4℃) would increase the stability. The stability effect on the addition of several anti-oxidants was also evaluated in this study.The addition of Vitamin E showed better result than other anti-oxidants. The percentage of AP was higher than 65% after 90 days. For the percutaneous absorption study, AP-NLCs were showed better penetration effect compared with reference emulsion formulsion.