標題: 乳酸菌胞外多醣體與魚鱗膠原蛋白應用在化粧品的研究

關鍵字: 抗老化 胜肽 魚鱗膠原蛋白; 乳酸菌胞外多醣體; 基質金屬蛋白酶 matrix metalloproteinases(MMPs); peptides

摘要: 本研究探討乳酸菌胞外多醣體與虱目魚魚鱗膠原蛋白胜肽對老鼠3T3纖維母細胞的影響。分析方法包括膠原蛋白生成量的改變、基質金屬蛋白酶(matrix metalloproteinases, MMPs)酵素活性及酵素分泌量、體外動物細胞存活率、抗氧化作用及美白效果。實驗結果顯示,75%和50~75%酒精所沉澱的乳酸菌胞外多醣體濃度於0.75 mg/ml時,不能直接抑制細胞培養液所含MMP-2及MMP-9的活性。此外,抗氧化試驗方面,50~75%酒精所沉澱的乳酸菌胞外多醣體濃度於1 mg/ml時,其清除DPPH之效力可達80%以上;至於美白試驗方面,酪胺酸酶活性抑制率也可達22%以上。

另一方面,魚鱗膠原蛋白胜肽以30 mg/ml的劑量,處理纖維母細胞24小時,與控制組相較之下,膠原蛋白的累積量可增加162%;魚鱗膠原蛋白胜肽並不會抑制MMPs的活性及酵素分泌;然發現在2小時內能有效促進第Ш型膠原蛋白基因表現量的增加。因此推論,魚鱗膠原蛋白胜肽具有顯著刺激膠原蛋白增生的作用,可應用於化妝品之抗老化。

The objectives of this study are to investigate the effects on collagen formation of the cultured fibroblasts, the activities of matrix metalloproteinases (MMPs) or the level of proform MMPs (proMMPs) secreted from 3T3 fibroblasts, cell viability, anti-oxidation and whitening of lactic acid bacteria polysaccharides and collagen peptides from fish scales.

It showed that 0.75 mg/ml lactic acid bacteria polysaccharides which was precipitated by 50~75% ethanol could not directly inhibit the activities of MMP-2 and MMP-9 in the presence of culture medium. In addition, 1 mg/ml lactic acid bacteria polysaccharides which was precipitated by 50~75% ethanol showed not only the scavenging effects on DPPH free radical over 80%, but also the inhibitory effects on tyrosinase over 22%.

On the other hand, it also found that 24 h-treatment of fibroblasts in the culture medium with 30 mg/ml of collagen peptides from fish scales could give rise to collagen accumulation by 162%. The activities of MMP-2 and MMP-9 could not be inhibited in the presence of culture medium. Furthermore, it was found that collagen peptides from fish scale could enhance the expression of the gene encoding type Ⅲ collagen after treatment 2 hrs. Therefore, we suggest that collagen peptides from fish scales may stimulate the type Ⅲ collagen biosynthesis and show the antiaging capacities in cosmetic applications.