標題: 醫院建置醫療知識管理系統關鍵成功因素之實證性研究 - 以利害關係人觀點

關鍵字: 醫療知識管理系統 利害關係人; 結構方程模式; Medical knowledge management system; Stakeholder

摘要: 醫療產業擁有釵h知識菁英,然而,醫療院所的知識管理卻仍在啟蒙階段。本研究從利害關係人角度,以管理決策者、資訊部門人員與使用者(醫師)為研究對象進行量化研究,深入探討各個利害關係人對於建置醫療知識管理系統關鍵成它]素之認知,並進一步比較不同利害關係人認知異同,最後整合三種利害關係人認知建置醫療知識管理系統成永鶬鉿]素模式。

本研究經結構方程模式驗證據良好模式適合度,另外:(1)系統品質影響醫療知識管理系統使用者因素與政策因素重要直接前因變數;(2)系統品質也是系統軟硬體、知識品質對於使用者因素、政策因素的間接影響醫療知識管理系統績效變數;(3)系統軟硬體、知識品質、系統品質與組織因素並不會直接影響醫療知識管理系統績效,而是需透過使用者因素與政策因素的間接影響變數。並且經逐步迴歸分析後,管理決策者對建置醫療知識管理系統認知重要性依序為「系統軟硬體」與「使用者因素」;資訊部門人員則為「政策因素」、「系統軟硬體」與「使用者因素」;醫師則為「使用者因素」、「系統軟硬體」與「組織因素」。

本研究結果納入三種利害關係人觀點,期待可供未來管理決策者與資訊科技業者在建置醫療知識管理系統時可有完整的模式參考,而利害關係人認知差異部份,期待有助於釐清與界定建置系統時相關參與者扮演角色。

Healthcare industry includes many knowledge elites, however, medical of knowledge management system is still in the phase of infancy. This study is quantitative in nature, it explores the cognition of constructing a medical knowledge management system from different stakeholders points of view, including managerial decision-makers, information department staff, and users(physicians). Moreover, it tries to compare the key success factors of stakeholders to constructing the medical knowledge management system. Finally, it tries to build a model concerning key success factors of constructing a medical knowledge management system in hospitals.

The Structural Equation Modeling shows good model fits : (1)System quality is the most important antecedent of the user factor and the policy factor.(2)The effects of system hardware and software, knowledge quality toward the user factor and the policy factor are mediated by system quality.(3)The system hardware and software, knowledge quality, system quality and organizational factors do not directly influence medical knowledge management system performance, but directly influence the user factor and the policy factor, and the affect knowledge management system performance. Besides, The result of the studies stepwise Regression analysis, Management Decision-Makers cognition important of constructing a medical knowledge management system order ‘System hardware and software’ and ‘users factor’, information department staff order ‘policy factor’ and ‘System hardware and software’, physicians order ‘users factor’, ‘System hardware and software’ and ‘organization factor’.

The study is the integrative views of three stakeholders. Therefore, the results are expected to offer managerial decision-makers and information professionals a holistic model in planning and constructing knowledge management system systems. Besides, they are also helpful for clarifying the roles and perceptions of different stakeholders when introducing medical knowledge management system.