標題: 台灣地區溫泉資源調查及永續利用之評估分析─子計劃3 :關子嶺泥漿泉加氯消毒之研究

關鍵字: 溫泉 加氯消毒 大腸桿菌群

摘要: 關子嶺溫泉區具備有南部最為悠久的溫泉歷史、全國唯一的泥漿溫泉,為全世界三個泥漿泉之一等特性。但其泉水出水量會受到乾季及雨季之影響,且溫泉出口只有二處天然露頭,無法以人工鑽井方式增加溫泉取得量。故溫泉水量無法藉由機械動力方式增加,每遇例假日旅客增加,溫泉用量需求增加時則不符所需。因此珍貴之泥漿泉更不符消費者需求量。

本計畫擬研究以加氯(次氯酸鈉溶液)消毒方式提高泥漿泉廢棄前之旅客使用次數,提升泥漿泉使用效率,減少每家溫泉業者對新鮮泥漿泉之需求量,達到以有限之泥漿泉供應整個溫泉區之需求。研究方式為取使用過泥漿溫泉,加入不同次氯酸鹽量,測試溫泉水中大腸桿菌群細菌、加氯量及餘氯量對濁泉中大腸桿菌群細菌之控制能力,做為溫泉業者提高溫泉使用效率之參考,並且可使有限量之溫泉水供應更多之溫泉業者營業,提高旅客消費者浸泡使用溫泉水之信心,加速溫泉產業之發展,實驗結果顯示,次氯酸鹽使用量高於普通泳池水之消耗量,次氯酸鹽確實可使溫泉水中大腸桿菌群數量快速之減少。

Turbid hot spring in Tainan county is the only one source and have specific characteristic in

Taiwan. There are three turbid hot springs found in the world. The flow rate of turbid hot spring, which was gained by natural souces and can not increase with mechanic power, in

Tainan county is effected with dry or rainy season. The supply of hot spring can not meet the consume in vacation. The value of this special hot spring increased in vacation.

The aim of this study focuses on the increase of time before the hot spring was discharged so as to reduce the spent of valuable turbid hot spring source. Sodium hyperchloride with different dosage was discharged to the spring to reduce the number of coliform group for the reason of sanitary. The confidence of consumer can be increased with the addition of sodium hyperchloride in the hot spring. The consume of Sodium hyperchloride in turbid hot spring was higher than in the swimming pool and was useful for the number reduction of coliform group.