標題: 黃酮與異黃酮結構衍生物在美白抗氧化研究

關鍵字: 黃酮 異黃酮 磺酸鹽 美白; 抗氧化 flavanone isoflavone sulfonate whitening antioxidant

摘要: 本研究以黃酮與異黃酮結構為基礎,合成黃酮與異黃酮及其磺酸鹽衍生物,黃酮合成方法是以3,4,5-trimethoxyphenol為起始物,經酯化反應(esterification)再以Fridel Craft acylation的方法引入一個乙醯基,然後再經由引入另一個芳香環(不同的芳香環可得不同的黃酮衍生物),經環化後即能得到。而異黃酮以3,4,5-trimethoxyphenol進行Fridel Craft acylation的方法引入一個芳香環,環化後即能得到異黃酮。合成黃酮與異黃酮的磺酸化衍生物可提高親水性與生物應用性,對抗氧化與對酪胺酸酶活性抑制作用有很好的效果,於DPPH測試裡7a 在濃度10μg/ml=90% 抑制率、於TEAC抑制ABTS於7a 在濃度0.1mg/ml=91%抑制率、抑制脂質過氧化測試中7a在濃度10μg/ml=82%抑制率、在螯合亞鐵離子測試中7a在濃度20μg/ml=85%螯合能力、於抑制酪胺酸酶測試中7a在濃度0.5mg/ml=92%抑制率,因此磺酸鹽衍生物有潛力可做為未來在多弁鄔吨妞梬P抗氧化化妝品原料之開發。

This research take the flavanone and the isoflavone structure as the foundation, the synthesis of flavanone and the isoflavone and the sulfonate derivative, the flavanone synthetic method is taken 3,4,5-trimethoxyphenol as the start material, after the esterification responded (esterification) introduces acetyl again by the Fridel Craft acylation method, then by way of introduces another aromatic nucleus (different aromatic nucleus to be possible again to result in different flavanone derivative), namely can obtain after the cyclization. Isoflavone carries on Fridel Craft acylation by 3,4,5-trimethoxyphenol the method to introduce an aromatic nucleus, after the cyclization namely can obtain the isoflavone. The synthesis flavanone and the isoflavone sulphonation derivative may enhance the water affinity and the biological utility, the antioxidaant with has the very good effect to the tyrosinase of inhibitory, in the DPPH test, 7a in 10μg/ml=90% inhibitory, suppresses ABTS radical in TEAC test, 7a in 0.1mg/ml=91% inhibitory, the suppression lipin peroxidation test 7a in the density 10μg/ml=82% inhibitory, the free radical, in the test of chelating Fe2+ effects, 7a in 20μg/ml=85% inhibitory, in the tyrosinase test 7a in 0.5mg/ml=92% inhibitory, therefore will have the potential to be the multi-purpose raw material of whitening and antioxidant in cosmetics.