標題: 臭氧處理受四硝基酚污染之未飽和層沙之研究

關鍵字: 臭氧 四硝基酚 ozone nitrophenol

摘要: 四硝基酚( 4-Nitrophenol)被歸類為中級毒物,會經由巴拉松除草劑的使用以及芳香族碳氫化合物經二級光化學反應而排放到土中。本研究係以臭氧氧化分解受四硝基酚污染之沙,並且針對不同沙子含水率(8%、5%及3%)以及不同臭氧流量(108 ml/min、262 ml/min以及415 ml/min),對臭氧降解四硝基酚效率進行探討。結果顯示,沙子含水率越高者,臭氧降解四硝基酚的效果越好( 8%沙子含水率臭氧對四硝基酚降解效率可達100%,5%沙子含水率平均可達93.6% 而3%沙子含水率平均可達88 %),且此一反應為似一階反應(pseudo-first-order reaction)。而臭氧流量越慢者,臭氧降解四硝基酚的效果也較好。另外,從管住剖面圖可以發現,只要給予足夠的臭氧,沙子中的四硝基酚會立刻跟臭氧產生反應,由此可知,臭氧降解四硝基酚是屬於質傳控制。

4-Nitrophenol sorted out as the intermediate poisonous substance, will be drawn use of the loose weed killer and fragrant clan hydrocarbon to discharge to the sand by second photochemical reaction via the bar. Research this department is it resolve 4-NP sand that phenol polluted to oxidize with ozone, and direct against the moisture content of different sand (8%, 5% and 3%) And the flow of different ozone (108 ml/min, 262 ml/min and 415 ml/min) ,Degrade four 4-NP efficiency and carry on the discussion to the ozone. The result shows, being moisture content getting high, sand degrade four 4-NP fine result have (8% sand moisture content ozone degrade to four nitre base phenol efficiency can up to 100% by ozone, 5% sand moisture content can up to 93.6% but 3% sand moisture content can up to 88 equally equally) ,And this response reacts (pseudo-first-order reaction) in order to be like one steps . And the the slower one of flow of ozone, the result of degrading four 4-NP of ozone is better. In addition, from keep a grip on section system can find, offer enough ozone, four 4-NP of sand will is it react to produce with ozone at once, therefore can know, the ozone degrades four 4-NP and is spread and controlled by qualities.