標題: 製備含維生素C棕櫚酸酯之固態奈米脂質之研究

關鍵字: 固體脂質奈米粒子 維他命C棕櫚酸酯; 安定性評估; Solid lipid nanoparticles; Stability; Ascorbyl Palmitate

摘要: 維生素C棕櫚酸酯廣泛的被使用在皮膚製劑及化粧品中,在配方中的穩定性不佳。本研究是利用固體脂質包覆將維生素C棕櫚酸脂使其粒子奈米化,並評估其物理及化學安定性。固態脂質使用鯨蠟醇棕櫚酸酯,分別包覆不同濃度的維生素C棕櫚酸酯;及在配方中分別添加了離子螯合劑乙二胺四乙酸二鈉(EDTA.2Na)及抗氧化劑維他命E。研究結果顯示,經由高壓均值後可得到平均粒徑200 nm左右,多分散指數皆小於0.2的奈米微粒,而不同濃度維生素C棕櫚酸脂固態脂質奈米粒的包埋率在50.01%以上。利用穿透式電子顯微鏡觀察所形成的固態脂質奈米粒形狀為球形。在放置76天後,粒徑沒有太明顯的增加,約增加了7%。添加乙二胺四乙酸二鈉及維他命E皆可提高維生素C棕櫚酸酯固態脂質奈米粒的穩定性。

Ascorbyl Palmitate (AP) is widely used in pharmaceutical and cosmetic preparations, but it is not stable in formulation. The purpose of the present work is to study the solid lipid nanoparticles(SLNs) encapsulation with ascorbyl palmitate. Cetyl palmitate was selected as the lipid matrix. Several factors were investigated in this study, including (a) the loading capacities of AP in SLNs. (b)the effect of additation with ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid (EDTA). (c) the effect of additation with Vitamin E (Vit E). The result showed that these SLNs diameter are around 200 nm with a narrow polydispersity index (P.I) lower than 0.2 after high pressure homogenization. The loading capacities were over 50%. The transmission electron microscopy (TEM) images showed these SLNs are spherical. The addition of EDTA obviously increase the loading capactity. The storage stability were also evaluated over 70 days. The diameter of SLNs remained around 200 nm. The addition of EDTA and Vit E can increase the SLNs stability.