標題: 大型校園人工溼地實場操作模式探討

關鍵字: 人工溼地 污染物處理效能; 實場溼地管理; 優養化; Constructed wetland eutrophication management of wetland

摘要: 嘉南藥理科技大學的污水,目前由學校的污水處理場處理過後直接排放,因此,若能將這些二級放流水善處理後利用於澆灌,將可節省大量的水資源與金錢。本研究為利用嘉南藥理科技大學實場級校園人工溼地,探討人工溼地之污染物處理效能、優養化之改善效果以及實場溼地操作維護。實驗結果顯示,對各項污染物之去除效率分別為:生化需氧量(BOD)及化學需氧量(COD)之平均去除率分別為82﹪及42﹪,總氮(TN)及總磷(TP)的平均去除率分別為52﹪及42﹪,濁度(turbidity)及總懸浮固體物(TSS)的平均去除率分別為75﹪及67﹪。由各污染物出流濃度與污染負荷率(PLR)的關係為除TSS 外,BOD5、COD、TP 及TN 之出流濃度均受PLR 的影響;但大部分出流雛在高污染負荷率下,仍可控制在排放標準之內。人工溼地對各污染物去除速率與污染負荷率(PLR)的關係為 CW系統對TSS、BOD5、COD、TP 及TN 的去除速率會隨進流污染負荷率的增加而加大;但只有TSS與BOD5 之去除速率與污染負荷率呈線性關係。單一水質因子優養化指標與綜合水質因子優養化指標均判定生態池未迴流處理前均為優氧化;但生態池以180 CMD 迴流操作後,優養化有改善;而迴流再加90 CMD 新進污水則優氧化現象重現。小花蔓澤蘭及紅科野生空心菜的入侵,需於攀爬進溼地系統之始即予清除;以放養青魚和綠頭鴨可阻止福壽螺地過度繁殖。浮萍會因其他水生植物的優勢生長而消失;白花水龍可限制布袋蓮的生長;水芙蓉之生長只能以人工方式來清除。因應未來會生態演變,需有專人維護管理,才能維持環境整潔美觀。

Significant amount of money and water resource would be saved if the over ten thousand CMD of wastewater came from the campus in Chia-Nan University of Pharmacy and Science, can be reused. The objective of this study is to investigate the efficiency of a new setting scale constructed wetland systems (CW) in Chan-Nan of Pharmacy and Science University. This study will also discuss the improved efficiency of eutrophic pond and the operation and maintainance of the CW. This full-scale campus constructed wetland system as tertiary treatment is spreading over 13,000 m2 and includes a sump, a subsurface flow wetland (SSF, 2,300 m2 ), a free water surface wetland (FWS, 1,500 m2), a ecological pond(7,000 m2), and a recycle pumping system. The mount of influent water is controlled at 340CMD. The results show that the average removal rates of BOD5 , COD, TN, TP, turbidity, and TSS were 82 % , 42 %, 52 %, 42%, 75 % and 67 %, respectively. All effluent concentrations and removal rates of pollutants were affected the pollutant load rate, besides TSS. The indexes of the single Carlson and Carlson showed that the pond was always in the state of eutrophication. But, after the operation of recycling from the effluent of pond to the influent of SSF system with 180 CMD was done, the eutrophication of pond could be improved. However, the eutrophication reappeared when the sewage of 90 CMD recharged with 180 CMD of recycling. The entrance of external species, e.g. Mikania micrantha and Ipomoea aquatica Forsk(waters pinach), would make the maintenance of the CW difficult. The plants in pond, e.g. Mylopharyngodon piceus Richardson, Anas platyrhynchos and Pomacea canaliculata can have the ecosystem for themselves. For example, the Duckweed would disappear while the other water plants grew quickly. In the future, the development of ecology need the professional person have special maintenance management. That could keep the environment of CW neat and normal.