標題: 冬凌草之提取研究

關鍵字: 超臨界流體提取 藥理學; 肝癌; 冬凌草

摘要: 冬凌草係我國民間生藥材之一,具有抗癌之弁遄A常用於肝臟疾病之治療;且經現代藥理實驗發現,冬凌草中之抗癌活性成份,如ursolic acid等具有抗肝癌之作用。

本研究以各種溶劑及超臨界二氧化碳提取生藥材冬凌草之抗肝癌活性成份。溶劑提取方面,以水及不同體積百分比之乙醇水溶液,以及數種有機溶劑作為提取劑,探討各提取條件,如溫度、顆粒大小與提取時間等對冬凌草中之抗癌活性成份,如ursolic acid等提取量之影響;超臨界二氧化碳提取方面,則探討溫度、壓力、二氧化碳流速、顆粒大小與提取時間等對於成份提取量之影響。各種提取條件之提取液經由高效率液相層析儀(HPLC)定量分析,顯示以70-90 %的乙醇水溶液作為提取劑,在333K下提取1小時,冬凌草甲素等三成份具有較佳的提取產率。以超臨界二氧化碳作為提取劑,於壓力103-205 bar與溫度307-333K下,當加入乙醇作為共溶劑提取時,顯示在乙醇濃度高於2 %以上,開始有一較明顯的成份提取量,且提取量隨乙醇濃度的增加而增加;也發現此三成份的提取量均隨提取溫度與壓力的增加而增加。

Rabdosia rubescens, which is a folk herbal medicine, has antitumor and is often used to treat liver disorders. Results obtained from the pharmacological experiments demonstrated that some constituents in Rabdosia rubescens have shown significant inhibitory activity on the cancer of liver, for example ursolic acid.

In this study, the extraction of Rabdosia rubescens by various solvent and supercritical CO2 was investigated. With water, different volume percentage of alcohol solution and various organic solvents as extractants, the effects of extraction factors, extraction time, particle size and temperature on extract yields were studied. On the other hand, the effects of CO2 flow rate, extraction time, particle size, temperature, and pressure on extract yields were investigated using supercritical CO2 extraction. Analyses of the extracts are performed by high performance liquid chrom atography to determine the contents of components. Solvent extraction results showed that the optimum conditions for three constituents, such as oridonin etc. are achieved by using 70-90 % ethanol at 333K for extraction 1 h. In order to facilitate the extraction yields of oridonin, ursolic acid and oleanolic acid from Rabdosia rubescens, ethanol is chosen as cosolvent extracted by supercritical carbon dioxide at pressures from 103 to 205 bar and temperatures from 307 to 333K. It revealed that the extraction yields of the three constituents are increased with increasing the percentage of ethanol, and are increased with increasing the temperature and pressure.