標題: 胞外聚合物對薄膜生物反應程序中薄膜阻塞之影響

關鍵字: 化學清洗 胞外聚合物 阻力串聯模式; 薄膜生物反應槽; 薄膜阻塞; 光電業廢水 chemical cleaning; Resistance-in-series model; Membrane Fouling; Membrane Bioreactor; Extracellular Polymeric Substances; Optoelectronic wastewater

摘要: 偏光板為液晶顯示器重要元件之一,隨著液晶顯示器的快速發展,偏光板的市場也隨之擴大,今以南部某偏光板製造廠之廢水處理系統為研究對象,其系統主要為薄膜生物反應程序(MBR),針對其廢水處理效果,及MLSS過濾阻力影響及EPS組成分析和薄膜藥洗測試等。

在廢水處理方面,其CO`D及TOC去除率約在95%以上,處理成效相當好。

於薄膜阻塞方面,發現薄膜槽中TDS濃度和薄膜阻塞有其相關性;而MLSS所形成之濾餅層對於UF薄膜阻塞影響不太,對MF影響較大,且比阻抗隨濃度上升而上升。

EPS萃取使用EDTA萃取法,最佳萃取條件是萃取3HR,添加EDAT 24ml,Bound EPS濃度為329 mg EPS/g VSS,而Soluble EPS濃度為525 μg EPS/ ml Sludge,轉換成單位體積污泥之Bound EPS和Soluble EPS比較, Bound EPS濃度約在2900±804 μg EPS/ml Sludge,而Soluble EPS濃度約在525±64μg EPS/ml Sludge,兩者比值約6:1,顯示此系統薄膜槽EPS部份,Bound EPS佔大多數,在EPS組成分析部份,Bound EPS方面,蛋白質濃度為2.8±0.3 mg/g VSS,碳水化合物濃度為1.3±0.3 mg/g VSS,比較其蛋白質(proteins)/碳水化合物(carbohydrates),其P/C比值為2.1,顯示可能會形成疏水性污泥增加和薄膜之間的吸引力,而Soluble EPS方面,蛋白質濃度為25.5±2.2 μg EPS/ml,碳水化合物濃度為32.3±1.2 μg EPS/ml,其P/C比值為0.78;

最佳藥洗模式顯示,使用次氯酸鈉進行藥洗,藥劑濃度無明顯關聯,薄膜浸泡時間才是影響要素,濃度500ppm、浸泡24hr通量可回復至99%。SEM及EDS顯示膜上有生物累積,但經藥洗後可有效排除。

In this study, the performances of a membrane bioreactor for aerobic treatment of continuous-flow optoelectronic wastewater.

Furthermore, the mixed liquid suspended solids (MLSS) to influence the membrane, to extract of the EPS, Specific Cake Resistance test, chemical cleaning test, Finally, the permeate quantity and fouling of membrane according to different experimental conditions were estimated by flux and SEM images.

Of the TDS concentration is effect to the membrane fouling.

Of the EPS partly, the best to extract of times is three hrs, the best to extract of dosage is 24 ml, the Bound EPS concentration is 329 mg EPS/g VSS, and the Soluble EPS is 525μg EPS/ ml Sludge. To change to each of the sludge, the Bound EPS concentration is 2900±804μg EPS/ml Sludge, and the Soluble EPS is 525μg EPS/ ml Sludge, Both of the ratio is 6:1. In the compose of the Bound EPS, the concentration of the proteins is 2.8±0.3 mg/g VSS, the carbohydrates is 1.3±0.3 mg/g VSS, P/C is 2.1. And the Soluble EPS is 25.5±2.2μg/ml and 32.3±1.2μg/ml.

The MLSS to effect of the membrane fouling, MF membrane is than UF membrane. Of the chemical cleaning, used the NaClO to cleaning fouling of the membrane, short time is enough to cleaning the membrane fouling, .to have nothing to do with the concentration.