標題: 毛豆不同品種間抗氧化活性之研究

關鍵字: 青仁黑豆台南3號 台南亞蔬2號; 毛豆; 豆芽; 抗氧化; 自由基 vegetable soybeans sprouts; TNAV2; antioxidant selenium; GPX

摘要: 毛豆含有豐富的碳水化合物、蛋白質和鐵質等,其中具有抗氧化弁鄐圻言鬙]含維生素C、維生素E、異黃酮類、酚酸類、大豆皂苷、蛋白質水解酵素抑制劑 。毛豆顆粒較成熟的大豆顆粒大,較具甜味,且質地較嫩,因此經常被加工成冷凍毛豆,在日本及台灣廣受歡迎。本研究使用不同品種大豆之原豆(如:毛豆台南亞蔬2號、毛豆高雄5號、毛豆高雄6號、毛豆高雄7號、毛豆台南選1號、青仁黑豆台南3號)及芽菜(如:毛豆台南亞蔬2號、毛豆高雄5號、毛豆台南選1號、青仁黑豆台南3號、市售黃豆芽、市售綠豆芽、苜蓿芽、小麥草)以六種抗氧化評估方法分析其抗氧化之活性。抗氧化評估方法分別測定1.總酚類含量;2.TBA脂氧化程度;3.還原力;4.螯合亞鐵能力;5.DPPH自由基清除能力;6.FTC抗脂過氧化能力測定等。同時針對台南亞蔬2號及高雄5號毛豆,以葉面施肥的方式,施以不同濃度之硒溶液後,測定其抗氧化能力。結果顯示,青仁黑豆台南3號總酚類含量、DPPH清除能力及還原力之抗氧化能力最強,無論在原豆或豆芽方面,抗氧化能力有顯著性差異。而台南亞蔬2號在原豆及豆芽中具有良好的還原力、螯合亞鐵能力及較低的TBA值(抗氧化程度好)。然而硒溶液處理,對毛豆鮮仁、種子(原豆)與豆芽抗氧化能力並無顯著影響。

Vegetable soybean is a rich source of vitamin , carbohydrates, protein and iron. The seeds of vegetable soybeans are larger, sweeter and more tender than grain soybean. Frozen vegetable soybeans are popular in supermarkets of Japan and Taiwan.The TNAV2 is a new vegetable soybean variety which has high yields and good quality . In this study,we used different species of soybean seeds and sprouts to analyze the antioxidant activities as compared with TNAV2。The antioxidant activities were evaluated by : 1)total phenolic compounds, 2) the 2-thiobarbituric acid (TBA)method 3)reducing power, 4)DPPH free radical scavenging metal, 5)chelating activities and 6) The ferric thiocyanate FTC method . Our results showed that both of the black bean seeds and sprouts of TN3 had the best antioxidant activity.The TNAV2 had good antioxidant activity in reducing power,TBA method and metal chelating activities. Selenium (Se) is incorporated into proteins to make selenoproteins, which are important antioxidant enzymes such as glutathione peroxidase (GPX). The antioxidant properties of selenoproteins help prevent cellular damage from free radicals. Selenium fertilizer with different concentration for foliar-applied to determine the effects of the antioxidant capability of selenium-enriched soybean seeds and sprouts,but these results were not dose-dependent.