標題: 溫泉資源永續利用前瞻性技術研究(III)

關鍵字: 溫泉水循環利用 溫泉廢水

摘要: 本研究於第二年度計畫中完成有關溫泉貯存設備與其技術規範分析,分析有關國內外之溫泉貯存設備案例及其相關法規與規範之研究、國內相關保溫隔熱法規及規範、國內管線及儲槽之相關法規、保溫材料及技術之適用性成本評估分析,及有關溫泉貯存槽之建議規劃等相關作業規範,因此第三年度研究計畫將依據第二年度建立之相關作業規範,著手編製「溫泉貯存技術與設備手冊」。行政院環保署於民國94年12月公告之「有關水污染防治法事業分類及定義」指出「從事餐飲、住宿或溫泉泡湯經營之飲食店、餐廳、旅館、飯店、民宿或泡湯場所等之事業」者,應依其排放之水質水量或依中央主管機關規定之計算方式核定其排放之水質水量,徵收水污染防治費。台灣可利用的水資源有限,而溫泉資源更是珍貴,若能將溫泉資源有效的循環重複利用,不但對溫泉資源可達成永續利用的目標,亦減少廢污水之排放量,對業者來說可減輕繳納水污費的負擔。所以第三年度將著重於有關國內外溫泉循環再利用之技術調查,對其現今國內外有關溫泉循環再利用之使用現況及經濟效益進行評估及調查,並編制「溫泉循環利用技術手冊」,以此作為溫泉循環利用之參考依據。

The second year?HHH?HHHs project has completed technical guidelines regarding the storage technologies for hot springs. Several types of insulation and storage tanks for hot spring were analyzed to compile insulation and corrosion regulations, plus facility and material codes for hot spring water storage by collecting pertinent domestic, foreign, and international standards. In the third year, continued from the work in the previous year, has two objectives. The first one was to define those standard procedures, and another one was to edit Standard Protocols of Hot Spring Storage Technology. The Environmental Protection Administration has issued a regulation which is Industrial Classification and Definition in Water Pollution Control Act on 12/2005. It indicated that the hot spring related businesses included hotel, restaurant, and infusion area should base on their produced quantity and quality of effluent or provided amount followed by EPA regulations to collect the water pollution control fee. In fact, the water resource in Taiwan is limited, and the resource of hot spring is extremely sparse. If the used hot spring could be recycled and reused, it not only promots the purpose of hot spring reclamation, but eliminates the amount of waste water, thus reduces the water pollution control fee of business owner. Therefore, the third year of this project will focus on investigation of hot spring reclamation technology in Taiwan and worldwide, which includes the current recycling application and the assessment and investigation of economic efficiency, finally, publish the Guideline of Hot Spring Reclamation Technology which will be the guidance for future applications.