標題: 毒性化學物質有機錫類化合物檢測方法之研究

關鍵字: 有機錫 民生用品 氣相層析 organotin household gas chromatography

摘要: 近年來,有關有機錫的環境流佈調查主要著重於沿海底泥或海洋生物中有機錫的含量。但是民生用品中有機錫的含量亦是不可忽視的。有少數的研究已經指出在常用的家庭用品中亦可以測得有機錫。由於民生用品與我們生活息息相關,因此建立一個有效且可以信賴的分析方法是一件重要且迫切的事情。本計劃將以一年的時間,開發GC-PFPD或GC/MS分析儀器,進行研究可同時檢測出多種有機錫化合物,在各種基質包括油漆、紙尿褲、紡織品等含量之標準檢測技術結果。並建立檢測技術。

This study is to evaluate the analytic method of organotin compounds in household materials by gas chromatography with pulsed flame photometric detector or flame photometric detector. The organotin compounds test in this stusy are tripropyltin, tributyltin and triphenyltin. In the pretreatment procedure, the sample was extracted with acidified methanol. The buffer solution was added to adjust the pH value of water. Dichloromethane was then added to extract the organotin compounds. Hexane was used as the exchanged solvent for futhur derivation with propyl magnesium bromide. The recoveries were above 80% for diamper and painter samples.