標題: 托兒中心教保人員對學前兒童意外事故傷害急救之知識與行為分析研究

關鍵字: 意外事件 急救 學齡前日間照護中心; 兒童; 照顧者; Accident; First aid; Preschool care center; Child; Caregiver

摘要: 本研究主要目的在探討托兒中心教保人員對學齡前兒童意外事故急救之知識、態度、急救課程需求與行為分析研究。研究對象為嘉義縣市、台南縣市、高雄縣市、屏東縣市等地區的現職教保人員。依多步驟隨機抽樣,採問卷調查及情境模擬方式進行資料收集,共得有效問卷1821份,急救行為分析樣本203份,所得結果以描述性統計、因素分析、回歸分析等統計方法進行分析。本研究重要結果如下:(1)研究對象平均年齡為28.44歲,平均年資約6年,負責照顧幼兒數以16-25居多。領有急救證書的百分比只有5.6%。對於自評急救經驗的整體滿意度高達85.6%。急救知識來源以從書籍及經驗中獲得者最多,急救正式訓練多來自學校相關課程,受訓最多項目為心肺復甦術(C.P.R.)。(2)研究對象學齡前兒童急救知識平均答對率為73.31%。在影響急救知識因素上,教育程度愈高、領有急救員證書、接受過急救訓練、上過多種急救訓練課程及本科系畢業的教保人員,其急救知識愈佳。教保人員扶養子女人數愈多、從事幼教工作愈久,其急救知識得分愈低。(3)研究對象的急救態度偏向高度正向。而領有合格急救員證書、上過多種急救訓練課程的教保人員其急救態度愈正向。然教育程度愈高及急救經驗滿意度愈高者,其急救態度反愈負向。(4)有超過90%以上的研究對象希望學習急救課程,其中又以心肺復甦術的需求最高。上課方式希望以急救實務演練為主,且大多希望以週末(日)或上班時間,進行為期半天到一天的急救課程。(5)急救行為分析部分:在學齡前兒童穿刺傷急救行為得分上,領有合格急救員證書的教保人員得分較高;對急救課程需求愈低者,得分也愈低。在學齡前兒童骨折急救行為得分上,女性教保人員及從事幼保工作的年資愈長者得分愈高;負責照顧的孩子數愈多者分數則愈低。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the children first-aid knowledge, attitude, course demand and skills among caregivers in preschool daycare centers. By using stratified random sampling procedure, 1821 subjects were sampled from all the caregivers in daycare centers in south Taiwan. Additionally, interview was used as the main technique for 203 caregivers to analyze their first-aid skills. The result showed that: (1) The average age of caregivers is 28.44 years. Professional work age is about six years. 5.6% of respondents were certified and 85.65% satisfied their performance of first-aid. (2) 73.31% respondents answer correctly for first-aid knowledge. The influential factors of first-aid were education, certification, training, and instruction of first-aid. (3) Positive relationship between attitudes and certification and training of first-aid was found but negative relationship between educational level and satisfied experience of first-aid. (4) Over 90% respondents highly demand about the children first-aid courses that CPR is the most required course, teaches practice of first-aid, and study in weekend for half to one day instruction. (5) The analysis of wound-aid behaviors were indicated that the certified caregivers have high score, but the caregivers of less-demanded course have low score. For analysis of fracture of first-aid, the female and longer work-aged caregivers score high, but the caregivers who care more children have low score.