標題: 醫師使用之知識管理系統之可行性探討

關鍵字: 科技接受模式 知識管理系統; 醫師 technology acceptance model (TAM); knowledge management system (KMS); physician

摘要: 本研究以科技接受模式(technology acceptance model, TAM)為基礎,探討醫師對於知識管理系統(knowledge management system, KMS)之預期功能,影響醫師使用知識管理系統之相關因素與障礙,以及醫師對於知識管理系統的使用意向。取樣20位醫師進行深度訪談,並以內容分析法分析訪談結果。本研究發現影響醫師使用知識管理系統的因素主要可以分為認知實用、認知有用、KMS特質、基礎設施、電腦熟悉度、醫師個人特質、組織規範、時間因素以及主觀因素等,並進一步建構這些因素之間如何影響醫師對於KMS使用意向的具體架構。研究結果希望有助於醫界管理者導入知識管理並提供資訊人員研發與設計知識管理系統之參考。

This study tries to explore physicians’ perceptions of using a knowledge management system (KMS). The expected functions of KMS, the influencing factors and barriers of physicians using KMS, and their potential intentions of using KMS are all discussed. Twenty physicians are selected for in-depth interviews, and content analysis is conducted for data analysis. The study finds that the major influencing factors of physicians using KMS are perceived ease of use, perceived usefulness, familiarity of computer use, physicians’ personal characteristics, KMS characteristics, infrastructures, subjective norms, time and organizational factors. Further, how the factors affect each other and ultimately influence physician intentions toward using KMS are constructed. The study results are expected to provide a reference for those hospital managers who are introducing KMS, and for those information technology (IT) experts who are developing relating systems for healthcare specialties.