標題: (多羥基苯亞甲基)-(羥基苯)胺化合物抗氧化之研究

關鍵字: (多羥基苯亞甲基)-(羥基苯)胺化合物; 白藜蘆醇; 抗氧化

摘要: 本研究嘗試以簡單的有機合成方式,合成出一系列高產率之(多羥基苯亞甲基)-(羥基苯)胺化合物,藉由四種不同抗氧化系統測試,觀察其抗氧化能力:1. 捕捉DPPH自由基能力的影響。2. 對總抗氧化能力的影響。3.對含氮自由基的影響。4.抑制脂質過氧化能力的影響。研究結果顯示:

捕捉DPPH 能力與清除總自由基能力結果較相近,因為這兩個系統都是以清除自由基能力作為指標。其結果顯示A環具有不同取代基、取代基數目以及取代位置影響效果較明顯;B環則以取代位置的影響較有差異,而在取代基的種類影響因素並不大,整體而言還是以A環的影響效果較為顯著,其中又以鄰位和對位是羥基取代者清除自由基的效果為最佳:DPPH assay IC 50 (2.90~3.40ppm)優於trolox(7.5~8ppm)約2.5倍;TEAC assay IC 50 (0.91~1.02ppm)優於trolox(5.56ppm)約5~6倍。

在抑制脂質過氧化能力和含氮自由基系統,在低濃度時(分別為0.2及2 ppm)以A環單羥基取代的化合物整體上優於雙、三羥基取代,而在高濃度時 (分別是1~10及20~50 ppm)其抑制效果差異不大,而A環若是以甲氧基取代抑制能力不如羥基取代來的優異;但B 環有羥基取代者之效果,並無一定比甲氧基或是無取代基的抑制效果更佳。實驗結果顯示,苯亞甲基本胺化合物其抗氧化能力與其不同取代基種類、數量及位置依不同測試方法而有所不同。

In this study we aim to originally systhesize a series of highly productive (polyhydroxy-benzylidene)-(hydroxyl-phenyl)amines and observe their antioxidant capacity estimated in four different systems. 1. The effect on DPPH radical savenging 2. The effect on trolox equivalent antioxidant capacity 3. The effect on scavenge nitric oxide. 4. The effect on liposome assay.

The results of the study shows : the estimations of both the capture of DPPH and TEAC assay are similar, as the indicator in the two systems are the reduction of free radicals. The results show that A ring has obvious influence on the type, number and position of substituent. However, B ring is decisive only in the positions of substituents and have little to do with the types and existence of substituent. As a whole, A ring has greater effect than B ring, and substituents at the ortho and para position are best effective on antioxidant: DPPH assay IC 50 (2.90~3.40ppm) is 2.5 times better than trolox(7.5~8ppm), TEAC assay IC 50 (0.91~1.02ppm) is about 5-6 times better than trolox(5.56ppm).

In liposome and NO assay systems, they are found that in low density of A ring monohydroxyl substituent at A ring are better than dihydroxy or trihydroxy substituents. But, in higher density the suppressive effect in these three composites are about the same. However, the more hydroxy groups of benzylidene phenyl amines are methylated to be methoxy groups at A ring, while the less effect on the antioxidant capacity. But, the methoxy group or not substituent at B ring are not poor effects than hydroxy groups at B ring.

This results indicate that the type, number and positions of subtituents, in benzylidene-phenyl amines to play a critical role in exerting the antioxidant