標題: 比較DEET及PLA應用於化粧品經皮吸收儀器設計的探討

摘要: 經皮吸收是化粧品必然相關的途徑,為設計相關的儀器,必須採用高分子薄膜,以取代人的皮膚,方為便利可行。 本研究以potentio stat之square wave method探討DEET及PLA,其條件為活化能=5.40.7kcal/mol,及R100kcm2。於流動系統測試之結果。經以電化學及HPLC,針對AA2G進行經皮吸收,電化學以CV Scan定AA2G之還原電位­0.3V為,HPLC的滯留時間1.99分,收集測試流體中濃度變化,進一步求其經皮吸收與流速的相關方程式。

Permeating through skin is the only path way of Cosmetics when they were applied on the skin. A convenience instrument must be designed for understanding what’s going on the Cosmetics had been applied on human skin. Here we replace human skin with polymer membranes DEET that the activity energy is 5.40.7kcal/moland and R is small than 100kcm2.In this project AA2G was chose to study by CV Scan and HPLC method. The Reduction Voltametry of AA2G is ­0.3V, and the retention time is 1.99 minutes in reverse phase C18 column by the mobile phase which is the ratio 1:1 with water and methanol. They were measured under different flow rates in the diffusion cell to gain the penetration concentrations of AA2G through DEET membrane during a period from starting to ending about 30 minutes. The data were collected and we further deduce them to be a useful function describing the mechanism of Skin penetration.