標題: 溫泉資源及地熱開發歷史回顧與發展

Thesis for the Degree of MasterHistorical review and development of hot spring resources and geothermal development

溫泉,在古今中外,不論是歐、亞、非、美等洲域,溫帶與寒帶,世界各國,地殼板塊活動頻繁的地帶,如活火山地區,地熱資源發達地區,皆有不同程度的運用與延伸開發,在各地地熱資源分布不盡相同,因此也產生許多不同溫泉文化與效用,地熱資源開發成果也有所不同。本研究蒐集世界溫泉資料與臺灣發展現況進行比對,針對溫泉資源、開發歷史、地熱開發,如歐洲匈、義、奧、德、法、冰、捷,美洲、美、墨、亞洲,日、韓、菲、中、及臺灣等,現況與未來發展趨勢。期望可為提供臺灣相關產業有所貢獻。在臺灣溫泉的發展歷史與運用,從早期清國時代發現時,因不甚了解而鮮少運用,接著日本統治時期,因殖民者的姿態,用高壓統治而導致原住民武力反抗,為優先弭平反對勢力,而深入山區時,意外發現當地溫泉,因日本母國的溫泉文化傳承,自然有了溫泉開發運用與管理。到了國民政府遷臺時期,因時空背景人民與社會多在緊繃的氛圍下,以及馬斯洛理論下,在不能滿足人類最基礎的生理需求下,人們連最基本三餐溫飽多成問題下,更遑論會有休閒活動。直到後期臺灣經濟起飛,生活水平的提升後,人民生活改善更追求日常的休閒旅遊,溫泉也是一種選項。溫泉的管理與法規,藉由日本經驗,以日本為師作為基本架構,參酌世界溫泉法,再依臺灣地區的需求修正為我國溫泉法規。在世界能源取得及運用與地球受到污染威脅環保情況下日愈嚴重,人們開始反思追求乾淨能源。特別是地熱資源發電,更是世界各國積極開發能源中,卻也需有較高技術的門檻,從早期傳統熱液型地熱系統到近期技術層面的升級非常高端下的增強型(深層)地熱系統,雖然開發成本提高很多,但可運用的效能卻是倍數的,是可期待的替代能源技術。世界各國溫泉與地熱產業,非常廣泛被運用在日常生活中,對臺灣而言,若以文創發展,捷克飲用溫泉必備溫泉杯及周遭產業,以及法國醫美與相關美體保養中,是世界公認佼佼者,臺灣有其相關深厚醫藥產業背景與國際認可的水準可以支撐,可以向這兩個國家學習培育相關產業人才。

Hot springs, whether in Europe, Asia, Africa, America and other continents, temperate and frigid zones, countries in the world, and areas with frequent crustal activities, such as active volcano areas and developed geothermal resources, have different degrees of application and Extended development, the distribution of geothermal resources varies from place to place, so many different hot spring cultures and effects are produced, and the results of geothermal resource development are also different. This study compares the world's hot spring data with the development status of Taiwan, focusing on hot spring resources, development history, and geothermal development, such as Europe, Hungary, Italy, Austria, Germany, France, ice, Czech Republic, America, the United States, Mexico, Asia, Japan, South Korea, the Philippines, China, and Taiwan, the current status and future development trends. Expect to contribute to the provision of related industries in Taiwan.The development history and use of hot springs in Taiwan were discovered from the early Qing Dynasty. They were rarely used because they were not well understood. During the Japanese rule, due to the posture of the colonists, they used high-handed rule and caused the aboriginals to resist by force. I opposed the forces, and when I went deep into the mountains, I accidentally found a local hot spring. Because of the heritage of the hot spring culture in Japan's home country, there was naturally hot spring development, application and management. When the Nationalist Government moved to Taiwan, people and society were mostly in a tight atmosphere due to the temporal and spatial background, and under Maslow's theory, people could not even meet the basic physiological needs of human beings. Next, let alone leisure activities. Until the later stage of Taiwan’s economic take-off and the improvement of living standards, people’s lives improved and they pursued daily leisure travel. Hot springs were also an option. The management and laws of hot springs are based on Japanese experience, taking Japan as the basic framework, and taking into account the world hot spring laws, and then amending the hot spring laws of our country in accordance with the needs of Taiwan. With the world's energy acquisition and utilization and the earth's pollution threatening environmental protection, people are beginning to reflect on the pursuit of clean energy. In particular, geothermal resource power generation is actively developing energy in countries all over the world, but it also requires a higher technical threshold, from the early traditional hydrothermal geothermal system to the recent technical upgrade to the enhanced (deep) geothermal system under the very high-end technology. Although the development cost has increased a lot, the usable efficiency is multiple, which is a promising alternative energy technologyThe hot spring and geothermal industries of various countries in the world are widely used in daily life. For Taiwan, if it is developed by cultural creativity, the necessary hot spring cups and surrounding industries for drinking hot springs in the Czech Republic, as well as French medical beauty and related body care, are recognized worldwide. Outstanding, Taiwan has its own profound medical industry background and internationally recognized standards to support it, and it can learn from these two countries to cultivate talents in related industries.

關鍵字: 臺灣與世界 Taiwan and the world