標題: 新聞平面媒體攝影記者肌肉骨骼傷害調查分析

Investigation and Analysis of Musculoskeletal Injury of News Media Photographers

質感對於新聞平面媒體攝影記者(以下簡稱攝影記者)而言,是非常要求的,新聞時效、速度、畫面清晰等重要的關鍵,就是快、狠、準、清晰,攝影記者在作業時為不遺漏重要畫面,或長久做不符合人體工學的身體動作或不合於手部姿勢的持、握動作,將一部近二至四公斤的相機上下、左右、前後、抬舉,長久易造成累積性、重複性肌肉骨骼傷害。本研究採用勞動部勞動及職業安全衛生研究所肌肉骨骼傷害症狀調查表,進行相關肌肉骨骼傷害調查,問卷調查共發出200份,回收200份,有效問卷為200份。經單因子及T檢定分析顯示,本次調查中有170名攝影記者回答有肌肉骨骼問題產生,其中有肌肉骨骼傷害所佔比例,「最近一次疼痛時間半年」佔36.5 %,接著為「身體部位不適維持一個月」佔36.5%,另外「肌肉骨骼疼痛對生活、工作影響有稍微降低工作能力」佔49%、「肌肉骨骼不適事由全因工作引起」佔77%、「肌肉骨骼發作頻率約一週一次」佔55%、「肌肉骨骼處理後,是否有顯著改善完全改善」佔61%。本研究調查結果顯示,攝影記者肌肉骨骼傷害的直接原因,不只身體所負荷設備會造成身體肌肉骨骼傷害風險外,和生活作息、工作習慣有關連性,所以工作前要熱身運動暖身,穿戴個人輔助防護具,多運動,避免做不自然姿勢動作等,可減輕肌肉骨骼傷害發生。

Abstract  Quality is highly required for the photojournalists of news print media (hereinafter referred to as “photojournalists”). While the effectiveness of news, speed, and clarity of photos are important elements, being fast, sharp, accurate, and absolute are basically required. In order not to miss any important shots, photojournalists often have to make their body motion against ergonomics or to keep their arms against normal twists by holding a 2-4 kg camera with movement of all directions for certain period of time and consequently cause to the accumulative/repetitive musculoskeletal disorder.  This research adopted the NMQ from the Institute of Labor, Occupational Safety and Health, Ministry of Labor to proceed the investigation of 200 effective questionnaires. The analysis result of two methods, independent samples-T test and one-way analysis of variance indicates that 170 photojournalists suffer from the musculoskeletal disorder. Among all the samples, the musculoskeletal disorder ranked at the top while 36.5% suffers the latest pain for 6 months, 36.5% with partial body sore for one month, 49% feels the musculoskeletal disorder slightly decreased the job performance, 77% expresses that the musculoskeletal disorder caused by work, 55% endures the once-a-week frequency of musculoskeletal disorder and 61% gets obvious/complete healing after treatment to musculoskeletal disorder.  The result of this research shows that the photojournalists investigated by this research are with insufficient exercise and the percentage of overweight, major and minor obesity reached 40.5% among all samples. The research indicates the direct factor of musculoskeletal disorder of the photojournalists is the load from carrying the equipment, in addition, the injury is also related to the habits of daily life and personal habits. Therefore, protective measures such as warming up the body before work, wearing personal protective equipment, increasing muscular endurance by exercise, avoiding unnatural body poses may ease the musculoskeletal disorder.

關鍵字: 新聞平面媒體攝影記者 獨立樣本T檢定; 單因子變異數分析; News Media Photographers; Independent samples-T test; One-way analysis of variance