標題: 中彰投地區參與社區環境改造計畫之領導人環境素養探究

An Investigation into the Environmental Literacy of Community Leaders in Taichung, Changhua and Nantou District

本研究主要目的是探討台中市、彰化縣及南投縣三縣市參與行政院環境保護署社區環境改造計畫與環保小學堂計畫的社區領導人環境素養構面(環境知識、環境態度與環境行為)現況與相關情況,並探討不同社會人口變項在環境素養構面和環境教育人員專業領域範疇之顯著差異性。本研究以結構式問卷作為研究資料蒐集的主要工具,以立意抽樣的方式,總共發放116份研究問卷,獲得84份有效問卷,有效問卷回收率是95.4%。最後,透過IBM SPSS Statistics 25 統計軟體進行各項統計分析,本研究主要結果如下:一、環境知識: 平均答對率為66.4%,其中以「社區參與」答對率最高,「氣候變遷」答對率最低;與「職業」、「環境知識、態度及技能來源」、「執行環保署計畫次數」有顯著差異性。二、環境態度: 平均得分是66.14分,其中以「學校及社會環境教育」表現最佳,「氣候變遷」則表現最差,其中以「居住地」、「職業」、「環境知識、態度及技能來源」、「環保署最高皆計畫類型」、「執行環保署計畫次數」、「申請環境教育場所意願」,有顯著差異性。三、環境行為: 平均得分為52.38分,其中以「自然保育」表現最佳,「氣候變遷」表現最差,並與「居住地」、「性別」、「是否曾經接觸或參與過環境教育的研習刊物」有顯著差異性。四、環境知識、環境態度及環境態度三者間並沒有無顯著相關差異。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate the current status and correlation between environmental literacy (cognition, attitude and behavior) of the community leaders in Taichung, Changhua and Nantou District. The communities mentioned above have been participated in Environmental Improvement Project or Environmental Learning Center Project implemented by Environmental Protection Administration. Further analysis was conducted to investigate on the significant difference of the background variables. A total of 116 questionnaires were passed to community leaders and 84 were collected valid. The data collected were analyzed by IBM SPSS Statistics 25 for Descriptive Statistics. The following conclusions were reached as follows:1.Environmental cognition: The average correct score was 66.4 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all was ";community participation";and the lowest score of all was ";climate change";. Among background variables, ";occupation";, ";source of environmental knowledge, attitudes and skill ";and ";number of project participation";indicated significant differences from environmental cognition.2.Environmental Attitude: The average correct score was 66.14 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all was ";school and social environmental education";and the lowest score of all was ";climate change";. Among background variables, ";place of residence";, ";occupation";and ";source of environmental knowledge, attitude and skill";, ";highest level project participated";, ";number of project participation";and ";willingness of applying certification";showed significant differences from environmental attitude.3.Environmental behavior: The average correct score was 52.38 on a 100 point scale. The highest score of all was ";nature conservation";and the lowest score of all was “climate change";. Among background variables, ";place of residence";, ";Gender";and ";experience in environmental education information";illustrated significant differences from environmental behavior.4.No significant difference among environmental cognition, environmental attitude and environmental attitude was observed.

關鍵字: 社區領導人 環境素養 環境知識; 環境態度; 環境行為; Community Leader; Environmental Literacy; Environmental Cognition; Environmental Attitude; Environmental Behavior