標題: 高齡者自覺健康狀況、知覺自主性與生活士氣之相關研究-以台南市為例

A Study on the Correlation between Conscious Health, Perceived Autonomy and Morale of Seniors-Taking Tainan City as an Example

全球人口結構改變下,高齡社會來臨的速度遽增,台灣已然進入高齡社會;面對人口改變的社會,高齡者自覺身心健康狀況、自主性與生活士氣議題越顯重要。因此本研究主要目地在探討高齡者自覺健康狀況、自主性與生活士氣現況及其相關性。採橫斷面描述相關性研究設計,方便取樣方式選擇台南市地區65歲(含)以上200位高齡者為研究對象;研究工具為個人基本資料、自覺身心健康狀況量表、知覺自主性量表及生活士氣量表。統計以SPSS 17.0 for windows 統計軟體進行資料處理,統計方法運用各面向描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、Pearson相關及複回歸分析模式進行各變項間關係之驗證。  研究結果發現高齡者對生活士氣較為正向,高齡者在自覺健康狀況會因「性別」、「有同住者」、「經濟來源」及「婚姻狀況」而有所差異;高齡者在知覺自主性與「經濟來源」、「宗教信仰」、「婚姻狀況」及「罹病數」有所差異而有顯著相關;生活士氣中「工作狀態」、「罹病數」對高齡者生活士氣整體面向產生影響而有顯著影響;自覺健康狀況、知覺自主性及生活士氣之相關性  複迴歸分析中,心理功能、社會功能、獨立性以及罹病數達到與生活士氣相關有統計上顯著,且為生活士氣之預測因子,可解釋39.5%的總變異量。 於此,期望藉由研究結果,了解高齡者在老化生活中,影響其生活士氣之因素,使得未來在照顧工作上能更掌握高齡者老化過程中的身心變化,以達到健康老化之效果。

Under the changing global population structure, the advent of an ageing society has increased rapidly, and Taiwan has entered an ageing society;in the face of a demographically changing society, the issues of conscious physical and mental health, autonomy, and morale of the elderly are becoming more important. Therefore, the main purpose of this study is to explore the conscious health status, autonomy and morale status of the elderly and their correlation.The results of the study found that older people are more positive about the morale of life. Older people's conscious health status will be due to ";gender";, ";residents";, ";economic sources";and ";marital status";the results of older people's conscious autonomy, Differences in ";economic sources";, ";religious beliefs";, ";marital status";and ";number of illnesses";are significantly related;the ";work status";and ";number of illnesses";in life morale have an impact on the overall orientation of elderly people's morale. Significant impact;correlation of conscious health status, conscious autonomy, and morale in life.In the multiple regression analysis, the psychological function, social function, independence and the number of illnesses are statistically significant related to the morale of life, and are the predictors of the morale of life, which can explain 39.5% of the total variation. Through the research results, it is expected that the factors that affect the morale of the elderly in the aging life will enable them to better grasp the physical and mental changes in the aging process of the elderly in the care work in the future to achieve the effect of healthy aging.

關鍵字: 高齡者 自覺身心健康狀況; 知覺自主性