標題: 谷關溫泉之降雨與水位定量分析

Study on Water Level and Rainfall in Guguan

谷關溫泉位在台中市和平區,共有15間溫泉業者及9口溫泉井,因為溫泉保育,水利署於93年設署監測井,監測水位與水溫,而水位之升降與業者抽水及降雨習習相關,本研究主要探討雨量及監測井的水位兩者間的關係,根據107年的數據,觀察水位上升或下降的趨勢是否受到雨量之影響,以提供谷關地區溫泉水資源,永續利用及總量管制之參考。 本研究的雨量主要取自中央氣象局上谷關氣象站的日雨量為主,水位變化量則採用該天的水位減去前一天的水位,比對日雨量和水位變化的關係。 根據107年的數據顯示,整年共有127次單日降雨事件,其中和監測井的水位上升呈現明顯正比關係的有 63次,另外 64 次則沒有關係。由於影響溫泉水位的因素很多,例如人為的抽取….等等,本監測井和警光山莊及明治溫泉飯店抽水井的距離只有約30m,受到這些鄰井抽水干擾,水位日變化平均可達5-6m,遠遠超過日水位增加量0-3m,因此鄰井抽水干擾,應該是影響谷關溫泉監測井水位變化的主因。

Guguan Hot Spring is located in the Heping District of Taichung City. It is a must-pass along the central highway and was prosperous for a while. However, due to huge earthquake on September 21st, 1999, the number of tourists was greatly reduced. This study mainly discusses the relation of rainfall Meteorologica Station and water level measured of the only monitoring well. Based on the data, the relationship between the water level and rainfall in 2018 year is discussed to observe whether the water level rises or falls. The trend is to provide a reference for the sustainable utilization and total quantity control of hot spring water resources in the Guguan area. The rainfall in this study is mainly taken from the Meteorological Station of the Central Meteorological Bureau, and the accumulated rainfall in 24 hours of the day is recorded. According to the data of single-day rainfall and water level in 2018 year, it can be known that there were 127 single-day rainfall events throughout the year. Among them, there are 63 times are obviously proportional to the rise of the water level of the monitoring well, and 64 times have nothing to do with the rainfall. It can be seen that rainfall is not the only factor that causes changes in water levels.There are many factors that affect the hot spring water level, such as extraction, rainfall... etc. This monitoring well is only 30m between the Jingguang Villa and Meiji Hot Spring Hotel. Due to the pumping interference of these adjacent wells, the daily change of water level can reach an average of 5 -6m, far exceeding the daily water level increase of 0-3m, so the pumping disturbance of the adjacent well should be the main factor affecting the water level fluctuation of the monitoring well in Guguan Hot Spring.

關鍵字: 溫泉 監測 水位 hotspring rainfall