標題: 谷關溫泉之水位日干擾量研究

Water head fluctuation in response to wellfield pumpage of hot spring monitoring well in Guguan Hot Spring, Taichang, Taiwan

谷關溫泉區位於臺中市和平區博愛里,從日治時代便開發利用,風光明媚、山水綺麗,同時擁有多元泡湯文化的度假勝地。目前谷關溫泉業者總計 15 家,使用中的溫泉井計有 9 口,因為業者的開發抽用可能造成資源枯竭,水利署於105年在谷關設立監測井以保育珍貴的溫泉水資源。 水位變化的影響因素有很多,例如:降雨及抽水干擾。本研究藉由每半小時一筆的數據,連續監測水位資料,分析 2018 年谷關監測井的日干擾量,來瞭解鄰近井的抽水行為。 監測井每半小時記錄一筆水位,即每天有 48 筆,每日最高水位減去最低水位即定義為「日干擾量」,此干擾量大都來自鄰近溫泉業者的抽水造成。每日的最低水位應是鄰井抽水干擾最多的時刻,當鄰井不抽水(或減少抽水),監測井水位緩緩上升至最高水位,即為鄰井抽水最少的時段。谷關溫泉日干擾量平均 5-6m,根據數據顯示日干擾量最大可達 10.69m。 就最高水位的時間變化而言,大部分出現於早上 7:30 時段,累積天數達 66 天,表示此時段是最少人抽取溫泉的時間,因此水位回升到最高。最低水位出現在深夜 23:00 時段,累積天數達 29 天,可能因為住宿遊客多以深夜泡湯為主,故大多於晚上時段的水位降至最低。又以週為單位,顯示週六的日干擾量最大。以月為單位,十一月的日干擾量最大。

Guguan Hot Spring District is located in Boaili, Heping District, Taichung City. It has been developed and used since the Japanese era. At present, there are a total of 15 Guguan hot spring operators, and there are 9 hot spring wells in use. Because the development and extraction of the operators may cause resource depletion, the Water Resources Department set up monitoring wells in Guguan in 2016 to protect precious hot spring water resources. There are many influencing factors of water level changes, such as: rainfall and pumping disturbance. In this study, we use continuous data every half hour to continuously monitor water level data and analyze the daily disturbance of Guguan monitoring wells in 2018 to understand the pumping behavior of neighboring wells. The monitoring well records a water level every half hour, that is, there are 48 waters per day. The daily maximum water level minus the minimum water level is defined as the ";daily disturbance";. Most of this disturbance is caused by the pumping of neighboring hot spring operators. The daily minimum water level should be the time when the neighboring well pumps the most interference. When the neighboring well does not pump (or reduces the pumping), the monitoring well water level rises slowly to the highest water level, which is the period when the neighboring well pumps the least. The average daily disturbance of Guguan Hot Spring is 5-6m. According to the data, the maximum daily disturbance can reach 10.69m. As for the time change of the highest water level, most of them appear at 7:30 in the morning, and the cumulative number of days reaches 66 days, indicating that this period is the time for the least people to take hot springs, so the water level rises to the highest. The lowest water level appears at 23:00 in the middle of the night, with a cumulative total of 29 days. It may be that most tourists stay in the late night to make soup, so most of the water levels in the evening are reduced to the lowest. Taking the week as the unit, the amount of daily interference on Saturday is the largest. On a monthly basis, November has the largest daily disturbance.

關鍵字: 谷關溫泉 日干擾量 鄰井干擾