標題: 溫泉水應用於魚菜共生系統差異性之研究

Study on the Differences of Hot Spring Water Applied to Aquaponics System

「魚菜共生」(aquaponics)為近年興起的農業型態,將水產養殖和水耕種菜兩者結合,養魚的水可用來種植水耕蔬菜,系統內會形成一個循環,將每項物質做有效率的運用。本研究透過魚菜共生系統,分別利用自來水與溫泉水作為系統水源,隨時間記錄蔬菜與魚的生長歷程,藉以探討龜丹溫泉水應用於「魚菜共生」養殖系統與自來水系統之差異性探討。 由研究試驗成果顯示,龜丹溫泉與自來水在魚菜共生系統中,均可讓小白菜與空心菜生長,在自來水環境生長速度優於溫泉水環境,然而以溫泉水種植的空心菜與小白菜莖粗葉大,口感較脆;台灣鯛則是在兩者環境中均能穩定生長。

“Aquaponics” is a type of developing agriculture which combines aquaculture with hydroponic vegetables. The water cultivated with fish which turns into a cycled system could be efficiently used to plant hydroponic vegetables. A cycle will be formed in the system. The use of efficiency. In this study, through the “Aquaponics” system, tap water and hot spring are used as system water sources to record the growth process of vegetables and fish over time, in order to explore the difference between Gui-dan hot spring and tap water in the “Aquaponics” system. The results show that in the “Aquaponics” system of fish and vegetables, both Gui-dan hot spring and tap water can grow pakchoi and water spinach. The growth rate in tap water environment is better than that of hot spring. The growth rate in tap water environment is slightly faster than hot spring. However, convolvulus and pakchoi grown with hot spring water the stem is thicker, the leaf surface is larger, and the taste is more brittle. Taiwan sea bream can grow stably in both environments.

關鍵字: 魚菜共生 溫泉水 Aquaponics hot spring