標題: 利用高溫碳酸鹽泉沖泡烏龍茶水質變異影響之研究

Study on the effect of brewing oolong tea quality variation with high-temperature carbonate hot spring

飲茶文化一直是台灣人生活中不可或缺的一部分,以前在飯後閒暇之餘,長輩總習慣泡壺熱茶享用或解油膩,或有貴客及朋友來訪時沏上一壺好茶,藉此聯絡親友間彼此情誼與交流。這樣的方式隨著時代變遷,漸漸有了改變,飲茶文化不再是只有傳統的熱泡茶,而泡茶方法所講究的茶量、水溫、時間,仍然是要考慮的三個重點。 本研究旨在利用台東地區金崙溫泉水、知本溫泉水、金崙RO水、知本自來水四種水樣,沖泡茶葉後之相異時間與溫度不同之特性分析,並記錄與觀察四種水樣之總溶解固體量(TDS)、酸鹼值(pH)、導電度(EC)、鹽度與溫度之變化,繪製成圖表並分析其特性與變異性。本研究由試驗成果顯示,浸泡烏龍茶後相異時間與溫度測得之總溶解固體量(TDS)、酸鹼值(pH)、導電度(EC)、鹽度等,由高至低分別為:知本溫泉水、金崙溫泉水、知本自來水,最低則是金崙RO水。

Tea drinking culture has always been an important part of Taiwanese life. In the past, after leisure, the elders used to make hot tea to enjoy. When a guest or friend comes to visit, make a pot of good tea, which can be used to contact friendship and exchange. As the times have changed, this way has gradually changed, and the tea drinking culture is no longer the only traditional hot tea. In this study, four water samples such as Jinlun hot spring water, Zhiben hot spring water, Jinlun RO water, and Zhiben tap water in Taitung area were used. After brewing tea, different characteristics under time and temperature adjustments were displayed, and the four water samples were recorded and observed. The total dissolved solids (TDS), pH, electrical conductivity (EC), salinity and temperature changes are plotted and analyzed for variability. The test results of this study show that the total dissolved solids (TDS), pH, electrical conductivity (EC), salinity, etc. after soaking in oolong tea are as follows: Zhi-ben Hot Spring, Jin-lun Hot Spring, Zhi-ben tap water, the lowest is Jin-lun RO water.

關鍵字: 阿里山烏龍茶 飲茶文化; 金崙溫泉; 知本溫泉; 溫泉水 brewing oolong tea