標題: 金崙溫泉降雨補注關連性分析之研究

Study on the Relevance Analysis of Rainfall Replenishment in Jinlun Hot Spring in Taiwan

近年溫泉產業的專家學者發現:臺灣溫泉區由於早期缺乏管制,泉水超抽導致水位下降。而溫泉的水位可能隨著降雨量或地下水的混入,或地下水抽用的狀況不同而有所消長。因而透過監測當地溫泉狀況,以達溫泉資源的永續利用。臺東縣溫泉資源豐富,其中金崙溫泉區具備豐富溫泉資源與廣大腹地,擁有發展溫泉觀光極大潛能。為了確保溫泉產業永續利用與經營目標下,目前已在金崙虹橋左岸建置監測井,深度94公尺,是一高溫、高壓、自噴式水井,並在井中置入監測儀器,觀測溫泉水位水溫變化。本研究雨量為依據中央氣象局之金崙觀測站,每日所量測雨量紀錄與溫泉監測井水位數據進行分析。本研究將金崙溫泉監測井水位及金崙氣象站雨量紀錄進行分析,探討自2019年三月起監測井水位與降雨之間的關係,顯示累積雨量介於50~100mm之間,降雨事件對溫泉監測井水位上升影響達75%,當降雨量超過100mm以上,監測井水位上升達100%。而將降雨天數與監測井水位上升時程進行討論,當降雨結束後,溫泉監測井水位持續上升時程為降雨事件發生天數增加2.17至3.83天,而溫泉監測井水位上升總天數為降雨事件發生天數增加4.69至9.50天。

In recent years, experts and scholars in the hot spring industry have discovered that due to the lack of control in the early springs in Taiwan's hot springs, the super-pumping of spring water caused the water level to drop. The hot spring level may vary with rainfall or groundwater mixing, or groundwater pumping conditions. Therefore, by monitoring the local hot spring conditions, the sustainable use of hot spring resources can be achieved.Taitung County is rich in hot spring resources, of which the Jin-lun Hot Spring Area has abundant hot spring resources, vast hinterland and has great potential for the development of hot spring tourism. In order to ensure the sustainable utilization and operation of the hot spring industry, a monitoring well with a depth of 94 meters has been built on the left bank of Jin-lun red bridge. It is a high-temperature, high-pressure, self-spraying well. Building monitoring instruments are placed in the well to observe the hot spring water level and temperature changes. The comparison of monitoring well water level changes defined in this study is taken from the Jin-lun Observation Station of the Central Meteorological Bureau. The daily measured rainfall records and monitoring well water level data are analyzed.This study analyzes the water level of Jin-lun Hot Spring monitoring wells and the rainfall records of Jin-lun Meteorological Station, and discusses the relationship between the monitoring well water level and rainfall since March 2019. This research shows the cumulative rainfall is between 50 and 100 mm. The influence of the rise of the water level in the monitoring wells of hot springs reaches 75%. When the rainfall exceeds 100mm, the water level of the wells rises by 100%. The number of rainfall days is discussed with the monitoring well water level rise time. After the rain, the hot spring monitoring well water level continued to rise for 2.17 to 3.83 days, and the total number of hot spring monitoring well water level rises was 4.69 to 9.50 day.

關鍵字: 溫泉資源 監測井 雨量 hot spring resources monitoring well rainfall