標題: 幼兒園戶外教學實施歷程之行動研究- 以關子嶺溫泉風景區主題課程為例

Action Research on the Implementation Process of School Outdoor Teaching in Kindergarten - Case Study in Guan-zi-ling Hot Spring Area

本研究的目的,旨在探討幼兒園主題課程如何結合關子嶺溫泉風景區戶外教學的實施歷程,藉著學習單在教學實施中探究學習者在實施研究過程裡的學習成效,並探討在教學中遇到困境尋求解決之道,期望提升教師專業之能與成長。研究者在本次研究中擔任課程計畫者與部分實際教學者,研究對象為幼兒園10位大班生,透過行動研究的方式,以參與觀察、學習單、隨機訪談、教學省思及活動紀錄等方式來分析各項資料,探究該課程實施時所產生的現象與問題,進而提出分析與建議。本研究主要以關子嶺風景區作為戶外教學課程的實施地點,對於幼兒園的孩子而言是很棒的教學場地,透過實地的參訪與導覽,並藉由學習單的輔助,提昇學生在學習成效的進步,增進學生對於關子嶺人文歷史、自然生態、建築文化之認知與態度,亦可促進親師互動。透過關子嶺戶外教學,觀察學生參與度與學習態度上呈現積極與認真,課程的編排與規劃也趨向貼近幼兒的生活經驗;在教學過程中,研究者透過與專業人士的彼此交流與學習,溫故知新,提供教師專業知識與成長。關鍵字:關子嶺、戶外教學、行動研究

The purpose of this study is to investigate the implementation process of how can the thematic curriculum of kindergarten be combined with outdoor teaching in the Guan-zi-ling Hot Spring Area, to investigate the learning performance of learners through the use of worksheets, and to find ways to solve problems encountered during the teaching process. It is hoped that teachers’ professional capacity and growth will accordingly be promoted.The researcher of this study is the planner of the curriculum as well as one of the actual instructors. The subjects of this study are ten upper kindergarten children. Through action research, data is analyzed through observations, worksheets, random interviews, teaching reflections, activity logs and so on. It is aimed to investigate the phenomena and problems occurred during the implementation of this curriculum, and to further provide analysis and recommendations. The conclusions of this study are as follows:As far as being a location for the implementation of outdoor teaching curriculum for kindergarten children is concerned, Guan-zi-ling Scenic Area is a great teaching place. Through field trips and guided tours, as well as the use of worksheets, students’ learning performance is improved, and their understanding and attitudes in the history, ecology, architectural culture of Guan-zi-ling. is fostered;in addition to that, teacher-parent interaction is promoted.Through the outdoor teaching in Guan-zi-ling, students’ participation and learning attitudes are observed to be active. Besides, the curriculum is planned and designed in such a way that it is close to the life experience of young children. In addition, during the teaching process, the researcher gains new insights through reviewing what has been learned and acquires professional knowledge and growth through the interactions with other professionals. Keywords: Guan-zi-ling, outdoor teaching, action research?

關鍵字: 關子嶺 戶外教學 行動研究 guan-zi-ling outdoor teaching action research