標題: 應用UAV空拍正射影像於水稻倒伏辨識之研究

Recognization of rice damage area on UAV ortho-images

隨著地球溫室效應,極端氣候日益嚴重,台灣地區之農作亦不免受到影響,農民暨農田之災損越來越需要重視。遙感技術中之無人飛行載具之空拍具有即時、機動性高、且酬載亦具彈性、成本規模小及技術規模較低等優勢,可於災後及時投入地面調查作業,若配合完整而精確的地理對位(Geo-referencing)程序,可產出高精度及高解析度的影像成果,是為災害農損面積評估的另一選項,本研究選址位於台灣苗栗縣苑裡鎮的水稻田,於選址區域佈設e-GPS所量測控制點共34個,GSD為5cm,空拍取得照片共306張,範圍約258公頃,以無人飛行載具再搭配常態化差異植生指標(NDVI),以得知水稻倒伏之植生數值之狀況。

With the global greenhouse effect, extreme climate is becoming more and more serious. Therefore, the agricultural work in Taiwan is not immune to the impact, farmers and farmland damage needs more attention. The aerial photography of unmanned aerial vehicles in remote sensing technology has the advantages of real time, high mobility, flexible payload, low cost scale and low technology scale. It can be put into ground investigation in time after the disaster, and if complete and accurate geographical alignment procedures, high-precision and high-resolution image results can be produced, it provides another option for disaster damage area assessment. This study selects sites in paddy field of Yuanli Town of Miaoli County in Taiwan. The sites set 34 e-GPS measurement control points, 5cm flat longitude, 306 photos obtained through aerial photographs, 258 hectares, and know the status of the vegetation index of rice lodging through unmanned aerial vehicles with normalized difference vegetation index (NDVI).

關鍵字: 遙測 農損 UAV NDVI