標題: 營養烏髮健髮奈米髮品之開發與評估

關鍵字: 抗發炎 保護 修復 烏髮; 生髮

摘要: 全球皮膚、頭髮及口腔護理化粧品市場持續成長,未來研發將是化粧品長遠發展的命脈。隨著消費者愈來愈重視「天然」、「無毒」、「環保」需求下,結合生物技術、化學、製造與美學的生技化粧品,已然帶動了「次世代」化粧保養品產業的興起。除了臉部保養品不斷升級,美髮市場也開始朝精緻專業的路線邁進。現代人對於頭皮及頭髮健康之重視度日益增加,針對促進生髮、防止落髮及烏髮的功效性外用髮品是市場的需求及開發方向的主流,然而目前市面上針對頭皮及頭髮養護之產品大多無相關安全性與功效性驗證報告。聯美國際生化有限公司為化粧品ISO廠,專業生產製備生技保養品及髮品。本實驗室已建立天然物生物活性篩選平台及包覆活性成分奈米組成產品之開發技術。本計畫擬協助廠家開發台灣在地農作物,探討天然物是否具避免因紫外線及活性氧化物質造成之發炎損傷,促進細胞保護、修復、烏髮及生髮效能,以此結果作為髮品開發添加比例之依據;並以微脂粒作為天然物活性組成載體以保護其活性成分,並增強其經皮穿透的能?。期望透過此計畫能提升廠商生產技術以及開發創新產品的能力,研發獲得具高品質、安全、穩定及有效的營養烏髮健髮奈米髮品。藉由嚴謹與科學的驗證過程,持續維持台灣產品令人信賴的觀感,創造商機。

The cosmetic market of skin, hair and oral care continues growing, and research and development are the keys to sustainable development. The demand for natural, non-toxic and environmentally friendly from consumers, the cosmetic products combined with biotechnology, chemistry, manufacturing and aesthetic, which has driven cosmetic industries to the next generation. People are aware of scalp and hair healthy gradually, the hair products which promoting hair growth, preventing hair loss, and blacking hair are the market demand and development strategy. However, the scalp and hair care products in the market are no reports about safety and efficacy verification. Nui-nature international biotech Co., Ltd. is an ISO factory of cosmetic, they produce skin and hair products with biotechnology. In our laboratory, we have been set up a platform which can screen and use nanoparticle-encapsulated bioactive compounds. This project intends to assist manufacturers in developing crops which form Taiwan and to assess natural products whether it has the abilities of anti-inflammatory damage from ultraviolet rays and reactive oxygen species as well as cell protection, repair, blacked hair and hair growth. The effective doses in ingredients depend on experiments. Besides, we also use liposome as a carrier to increase the transdermal effect of bioactive constituents and reduce bioactive constituents' inactivation. We expect that we can enhance technology and creative products for manufacturers by executing the project. We do research for developing high quality, safe, stable and effective of nutrition and blacked hair nano hair products, the rigorous and scientific verification process, we will continue to build the trust of MIT product and create opportunities in business.