標題: 自動駕駛之影像感測模擬與AVB異質感測於物聯網之應用

關鍵字: 感測器 模擬平台

摘要: 本研究在自駕模擬平台建構的道路環境中,將多種感測器進行影像訊號的測試做比對,因為模擬環境的特性可以下降實驗的外部影響因素,增加實驗的可控制性與精確度,而多功能異質感測器部分將針對下列雷達、光達、紅外線及超音波四種異質感測器進行模擬; 針對光達(Lidar)部分其遙感技術向目標物體發射一束雷射,再根據接收-反射的時間間隔來確定目標物體的實際距離。然後根據距離及雷射發射的角度,通過簡單的幾何變化可以推導出物體的位置信息。另外Lidar能夠檢測的距離一般可達100m以上。與傳統雷達使用無線電波相比較,Lidar使用雷射射線,商用Lidar使用的雷射射線波長一般在600nm到1000nm之間,遠遠低於傳統雷達所使用的波長。在紅外線感測器部分,有調查顯示60%的交通事故都發生在夜間及天氣不好的情況下,夜視系統的最大功能在於幫助駕駛員在很暗的條件下識別物體,這些物體一般超出了車輛大燈所能照射到的視線範圍,針對在前方道路上行駛的車輛提前發出報警,避免撞車事件的發生。超音波感測器有不受地形阻礙、容易判讀、誤差小等特點。超音波的產生及檢出,都是電能和伸縮能轉換。電氣信號轉換成超音波後再發射的為發射器,用來把超音波轉換成電氣信號的為接收器。把兩者結合稱為組合式超音波轉換器,超音波測距儀發射器與接收器,發射器發射一頻率脈波串,當碰到反射物體後由接收器接收,由從發射碰到反射物再到達接收的時間差。利用上述感測器模擬建構上Ethernet AVB,對傳統乙太網功能的擴展,通過增加精確時鐘同步、帶寬預留等協議增強傳統乙太網音視頻傳輸的實時性,是極具發展潛力的網絡音視頻實時傳輸技術。新的汽車功能,如自動泊車系統、車道偏離檢測系統、盲點檢測和高級信息娛樂系統等引發了對新的數據總線需求。顯然未來我們需要的是更加開放、高速,且易於與其他電子系統或者設備集成的車載網絡,同時有助於減少功耗,線束重量和部署成本。對於上述需求乙太網似乎能提供一攬子的解決方案,而車載乙太網可以同時支持AVB、TCP/IP、DOIP、SONIP等多種協議或應用形式。SOME/IP(Scalable service-Oriented MiddlewarE over IP)則規定了車載攝像頭應用的視頻通信接口要求,可應用於車載攝像頭領域,並通過API實現駕駛輔助攝像頭的模式控制。

In the road environment constructed by the self-driving simulation platform, this study compares the image signals of various sensors to test, because the characteristics of the simulated environment can reduce the external influence factors of the experiment, increase the controllability and accuracy of the experiment, and The multi-functional heterogeneous sensor part will simulate the following four kinds of heterogeneous sensors: radar, lidar, infrared and ultrasonic; for the lidar, its remote sensing technology emits a laser beam to the target object, and then according to the reception -The time interval of reflection to determine the actual distance of the target object. Then based on the distance and the angle of the laser emission, the position information of the object can be derived through simple geometric changes. In addition, Lidar can detect distances up to 100m. The wavelength of laser rays used by commercial Lidar is generally between 600nm and 1000nm, which is far lower than the wavelength used by traditional radar. In the infrared sensor part, a survey shows that 60% of traffic accidents occur at night and under bad weather conditions. These objects generally exceed In order to avoid the line of sight that the vehicle headlights can illuminate, a warning is issued in advance for vehicles driving on the road ahead to avoid a collision. Ultrasonic sensors are not affected by terrain, easy to read, and have small errors. The generation and detection of ultrasonic waves are both electrical and telescopic energy conversion. The electrical signal is converted into an ultrasonic wave and then transmitted as a transmitter, and the ultrasonic wave is converted into an electrical signal as a receiver. The combination of the two is called a combined ultrasonic converter. The ultrasonic rangefinder transmitter and receiver. The transmitter transmits a frequency pulse train. When it meets a reflective object, it is received by the receiver. The time difference between things arriving and receiving. The above sensor is used to simulate the construction of Ethernet AVB. It is an extension of traditional Ethernet functions. It enhances the real-time performance of traditional Ethernet audio and video transmission by adding protocols such as accurate clock synchronization and bandwidth reservation. It is a network with great development potential. Real-time audio and video transmission technology. New automotive features such as automatic parking systems, lane departure detection systems, blind spot detection, and advanced infotainment systems have created new data bus requirements. Obviously what we need in the future is an in-vehicle network that is more open, high-speed, and easy to integrate with other electronic systems or devices, while helping to reduce power consumption, wiring harness weight, and deployment costs. For the above requirements, Ethernet seems to be able to provide a package of solutions, while vehicle Ethernet can support multiple protocols or application forms such as AVB, TCP / IP, at the same time. It can be used in the field of vehicle cameras and implements mode control of driving assistance cameras through APIs.