標題: 高雄地區藥師對營養知識、態度與飲食行為之研究

關鍵字: 營養知識 營養態度 飲食行為 nutrition knowledge nutrition attitude dietary behavior

摘要: 本研究的目的在探討台灣高雄市的醫院、診所與社區藥局的藥師對營養知識、態度和飲食行為之間的關係。以高雄市執業藥師 4,258 人為問卷對象,採用Google表單在LINE群組進行問卷調查,填寫問卷的藥師為 178 人,有效問卷為 160 人,其中醫院有 34 人,診所有 74 人,藥局有 52 人。統計方法包括描述性統計、平均值、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數、皮爾森積差相關等統計分析。結果顯示在營養知識方面, 『 藥師有關的知識 』 與 『 體重控制 』 的得分均優於 『 食品衛生烹調 』 與 『 食物營養素與功能 』 。藥局藥師營養知識得分優於醫院與診所的藥師。整體來說,藥師們的營養態度是正面的。研究發現在營養態度方面,以 『 健康信念 』 得分最佳, 『 進食與健康 』 得分較低。女性藥師的營養態度優於男性藥師,且在營養態度總分與營養態度各構面分數均有顯著差異 ( p < 0.05 ) 。飲食行為方面,在學歷、年齡、執業類別的飲食行為總分有顯著差異 ( p < 0.05 )。營養知識得分高者,飲食行為得分也高。統計結果顯示,高雄地區藥師的營養知識、營養態度與飲食行為呈正相關。

The research is aimed at the relationship among nutritional knowledge, attitudes and dietary behaviors of pharmacists in hospitals, clinics and community pharmacies in Kaohsiung, Taiwan. Based on 4,258 pharmacists in Kaohsiung City, google form of questionnaires was given on- line and 178 of them are retrieved. A total of 160 questionnaires are valid to be analyzed in the survey. There are 34 subjects in the hospital, 74 in the clinic, and 52 in the pharmacy of the pharmacists. The statistics approaches include descriptive statistics, average value, independent sample t test, one-way ANOVA and Pearson's Correlation. The results indicated that the "nutrition-relatedknowledge of pharmacists" and the "weight control" are better than the "food hygiene and cooking" and the "food nutrients and functions". The total score of pharmacists' nutrition knowledge in pharmacy are better than those in hospital and clinic. Totally, the pharmacist's nutrition attitude is positive. It was found that the nutritional attitude was the highest in the "health belief", but lowest in the score of "food hygiene and cooking". Female pharmacists were better than male pharmacists in total scores and dimensionality of nutrition attitude (p < 0.05). There was a significant difference in the total score of dietary behavior in education, age and employment category (p < 0.05). The statistical results show that there is a positive correlation between nutrition knowledge, nutrition attitude and dietary behavior of pharmacists in Kaohsiung district.