標題: 健康信念模式、行為意圖、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度關係研究-以健康檢查民眾為例

關鍵字: 健康信念模式 Health Belief Model

摘要: 背景與目的:近幾年來民眾生活水準漸漸提高,不僅是科技發達或是生活品質上升,甚至對於自我身體健康意識更是越來越注重,對於健康檢查方面也比以往受到許多民眾關注,利用健康信念模式架構去了解到民眾自我健康認知,並促使他們去醫院或是診所進行健康檢查,了解國人在健康檢查意識這方面是有提升並因檢查方面是否滿意進而提升忠誠度對其醫院成為忠實顧客,且成為免費幫助醫院對外宣傳進而達到所有人定期檢查。綜合上述研究背景與動機,進而了解民眾對於健康的自我認知後並促使他們定期健康檢查,進而對醫院所提供的檢查項目產生滿意度與忠誠度,成為忠實顧客。

結論:研究結果顯示:(1)「健康信念模式」構面下的「行動線索」、「自我效能」兩個變項皆對「行為意圖」有顯著差異。(2)「行為意圖」對「顧客滿意度」構面下的「環境設施」、「體檢流程」、「人員服務」、「健康管理」四個變項有顯著差異。(3)「顧客滿意度」構面對「顧客忠誠度」有顯著差異。(4) 「顧客滿意度」構面下的「環境設施」對「顧客忠誠度」有顯著差異。

Background and Purpose:In recent years, the standard of living of the people has gradually improved, the technology has developed or the quality of life has risen. More and more attention has been paid to the awareness of self-health. The health check has received more attention from the public than before. The health belief model has been used to understand the public's self-health awareness and promoted they went to the hospital or clinic for health checkups. They learned that the Chinese people have improved their health check-up awareness and that they are loyal to their hospitals because of their satisfaction with the inspections. They become free loyal customers and promote the hospital’s external publicity. . Combine the above research background and motivation, and then understand the public's self-awareness of health and encourage them to have regular health checkups, and generate satisfaction and loyalty to the inspection items provided by the hospital, and become loyal customers.

Research methods:This study investigates the sampling method design questionnaire.The survey subjects were selected from the health check-ups in Taiwan and other regions.The questionnaire were collected using anonymous and structured questionnaires, and 150 valid copies were collected using the google online questionnaire. The survey period was from April 1st, 2019. From the date of June 30, 2019, the deadline is two months.The statistical version is SPSS22.0.