標題: 社區健保藥局藥師對痛風患者衛教成效分析

關鍵字: 社區健保藥局藥師 降尿酸治療; 服藥順從性

摘要: 痛風是一種常見的發炎性關節疾病,儘管現今醫學對痛風的發病機制已有充分了解,但對慢性痛風的控制管理仍稍嫌不足,且發病率和患病率有日益增多的趨勢。因此,本研究希望藉由社區健保藥局藥師對民眾提供用藥資詢及衛教的指導,進而達到病患能自我照護並且落實痛風管理於日常的生活之中。研究對象為持有慢性處方箋到新北市社區健保藥局領藥的慢性痛風患者,藥師先對患者進行前測問卷,同時關心患者在醫院之檢驗數據,包括尿酸值、腎功能、糖化血色素、血脂肪等相關生化數據,之後對患者進行衛教。經過四個月四次的衛教後,進行問卷的後測及相關生化數據收集,並分析比較經社區藥師衛教介入前後的影響。結果顯示經過藥師四次的衛教介入後,個案在痛風用藥知識、生活型態改變、對痛風疾病的認知、以及對社區健保藥局藥師的認知等各方面均有所改善(p<0.05)。由此研究結果可知社區健保藥局藥師的衛教介入,可提升慢性痛風患者在用藥、疾病、飲食、生活型態與生活知識的認知、以及服藥順從性,不僅可控制痛風患者發作頻率,提升生活品質,促進勞動生產力,也可有效樽節健保財務醫療資源。

Gout is a common inflammatory joint disease. Although the pathogenesis of gout is well understood today, chronic gout is still poorly managed, and the incidence and prevalence of gout are increasing. Therefore, the purpose of this study is to provide medication counseling and guidance for gout patients with chronic prescription from the pharmacists of the community pharmacy. So that patients can self-care and implement in daily life. The pre-test questionnaire and pharmacist’s intervation was first conducted, and the patient's biochemical data from hospital (including uric acid value, renal function, glycosylated hemoglobinemia, blood lipid, and other) were collected with agreement. After four months and four times of intervation, the post-test of the questionnaire and related biochemical data were collected for analysis and comparison. After four times of pharmacist's health education for chronic gout patients, their knowledge were improved in gout medication, gout disease, lifestyle changes, and role of pharmacists in community health insurance pharmacies (p<0.05). In the other, the diet management, regular exercise, life style changes and improvement of drug compliance, also reflected in the blood uric acid concentration and frequency of attack. The results of this study show that the intervention of the pharmacists of the community health insurance pharmacy for chronic gout’s patients can control the frequency of gout attack, improve the quality of life, promote labor productivity, and effectively reduced health care medical resources.