標題: 汙水處理場之室內生物性污染物調查與控制

關鍵字: 廢(污)水處理廠 生物氣膠; 遠端監控; 控制

摘要: 廢(污)水處理廠在處理過程會有許多有害污染物散逸到空氣中,對現場工作人員健康造成危害。特別是屬於封閉空間之室內型廢(污)水處理廠,其所散逸的生物氣膠情況,過去的研究較少,更值得國人關心。因此,本計畫將從主持人學校的幾座污水處理廠中,選擇室內型廢(污)水處理廠做為生物氣膠的研究標的。 相關研究也指出,生物氣膠散逸的情形可能與處理方法及溫濕度、風速、懸浮顆粒、光照與氣體等環境因子有關,因此有必要探討之間的相關性及找出較佳的控制方案。為此,本計畫規畫研究重點:生物氣膠採樣、生物氣膠控制與統計分析。從控制選項通風、氣態二氧化氯,與配合統計分析,找出降低生物氣膠危害之策略。結果顯示,利用氣霧的方式將二氧化氯均勻氣霧噴灑於室內各角落對污水廠室內空間進行消毒可有效降低污水廠室內生物氣膠濃度且殺菌消毒效果符合環保署室內空氣品質管理法之標準。

Many studies confirm that wastewater (or sewage) treatment plants can emit many harmful pollutants into air during different treatment processes, then generating a hazard to the health of on-site workers. In particular, in the past the indoor-type wastewater (sewage) treatment plants with enclosed space have little studies on the emission conditions of their bioaerosols. Therefore, this project will select an indoor-type sewage water treatment plant from several wastewater treatment plants in the school of the project investigator as the research target. Relative researches also indicate that the situations of bioaerosols emission may be related to the treatment processes and the environmental factors such as temperature, humidity, wind speed, suspended particles, lighting and gas, so it is necessary to explore the correlation between bioaerosols emission and related environmental factors, and find a better control strategy. To this end, the project plans research goals: bioaerosol sampling and assessment, bioaerosol control and statistical analysis and assessment. From control options: ventilation, and gaseous chlorine dioxide and in conjunction with statistical analysis, to find out strategies to reduce the harm of bioaerosols. The results show that the use of aerosol spraying chlorine dioxide uniform aerosol on all corners of the room to disinfect the indoor space of the sewage plant can effectively reduce the indoor biogas concentration and sterilization effect of the sewage plant in accordance with the Environmental Protection Agency Indoor Air Quality Management standard.