標題: 聚離子液體結合微萃取技術應用於水樣中合成麝香之開發研究

關鍵字: 聚離子液體 合成麝香 微萃取技術; 攪拌子吸附萃取法; 磁性粒子固相萃取法; 熱脫附-氣相層析質譜儀; 高效能液相層析儀; Poly[ionic liquids]; synthetic musks microextraction technology; Stir bar sorptive extraction; Magnetic solid-phase extraction; Thermal desorption-Gas chromatography/mass spectrometer; High performance liquid chromatography

摘要: 本研究中,我們開發了兩種與聚離子液體相關的微萃取技術。一種是塗覆在攪拌棒上的聚(離子液體,稱為PIL-SBSE,然後將目標物以熱脫附- 氣相色譜質譜儀進行檢測。另一種是將聚離子液體固定在磁性顆粒上,稱為PIL-MSPE,接著目標物進行液固萃取,並通過高效能液相層析儀浸行檢測。在個人護理和家庭用品產品中,最常見也最流行之具神經毒性化合物可分為三類,即為塑化劑、合成麝香和化學感光劑:鄰苯二甲酸酯,合成麝香和化學敏化劑。我們選擇合成麝香作為本研究的目標。探討PIL-SBSE之最佳化的條件,例如塗佈之膜厚,吸附時間,脫附時間,攪拌棒旋轉速度,離子強度等參數。探討PIL-MSPE之最佳化的條件,例如吸附劑之使用量,吸附時間,脫附溶劑種類和所需時間,離子強度等參數。最後,將所提出的方法在各自優化之條件下應用於不同環境水樣中合成麝香的檢測。

In this study, we focused on the development of two microextraction technologies related to poly (ionic liquids). One is to apply the poly (ionic liquids) coated on the stir bar, called PIL-SBSE, and then to desorb the targets by the thermal desorption-gas chromatography mass spectrometer. The other is to immobilize the poly (ionic liquids) on the magnetic particles, called PIL-MSPE, followed by liquid -solid extraction and detected by high performance liquid chromatography. In the personal care and houseware products, it is known that the prevalence and neurotoxicity of fragrance compounds belonging to the three most common groups: phthalates, synthetic musks and chemical sensitizers. We select synthetic musks as the targets of this study. The established analytical methods are studied about the optimized extraction conditions, such as the thick of the coated PIL, adsorption time, spinning speed of stir bar , and ionic strength were investigated about PIL-SBSE and such as amount of adsorbent, adsorption time, desorption solvent and time, and ionic strength were investigated about PIL-MSPE. Finally, the proposed methods are applied to the detection of synthetic musks from different environmental water samples under the respectively optimised conditions.