標題: 海藻複合式奈米保養品之開發

關鍵字: 海藻 奈米液胞 抗發炎; 保護性

摘要: 由於生活步調緊湊、工作壓力遽增,加上外在環境紫外線、空汙等問題持續惡化,導致肌膚敏感問題的比例大增,臨床病例亦發現頭皮敏感族群有日益擴大趨勢,台灣超過60萬人受到不正常落髮的困擾,全球具掉髮症狀的人數已超過10 億人口。頭皮健康問題是預防掉髮的關鍵,保健頭皮及促進生髮外用產品之市場需求逐漸增加。目前環境中紫外線是引起皮膚及頭皮損傷及老化最主要的原因,紫外線刺激會引發皮膚紅腫、老化,甚至會引發免疫系統受損及皮膚癌發生機率,因此本研究期望研發具抗發炎及保護修護之頭皮頭髮保養配方產品。公司設立於屏東農業生物科技園區,專業生產製備生技髮品。本計畫協助廠家開發台灣屏東海藻,探討其是否具避免因紫外線及活性氧化物質造成之發炎損傷,促進細胞保護修復及生髮效能,並以奈米液胞作為活性組成載體以增強其經皮能力,及避免活性物質暴露在大氣中之失活或是降低效能問題。期望透過此計畫能協助產業提升自我原料及產品開發能力,研發機能性髮品,提供天然機能性素材之多元利用,創造價值與競爭力的產品。

Owing to stressful life, ultraviolet and air pollution are getting worse and they cause skin sensitive problems. In clinic cases, more and more people have scalp sensitive problem. In Taiwan, over 600 thousand people are suffering from hair loss and more than one billion people have same problems globally. Scalp health is a major point of preventing hair loss, thus, the demand for protecting scalp and promoting hair growth products is increasing these years. Ultraviolet causes skin and scalp damage, aging, erythema, aging, even cause immune system weak and skin cancer. Thus, we focus our topic on scalp and hair products which has anti-inflammation and protection. In our laboratory, we have been set up a platform which can screen and use nanoparticle-encapsulated bioactive compounds. Biotech. Co., Ltd founded in Pingtung agricultural biotechnology park (PABP), they produce hair bio-products. In this study, we want to help them to develop a novel product by using seaweed extract. We assess the bioactive of seaweed on cell protection and repair from ultraviolet and reactive oxygen species induced damage as well as hair growth and black. Besides, we also use nano vesicles as a carrier to increase transdermal effect of bioactive constituents and reduce bioactive constituents’ inactivation. They can promote research ability on using natural material to develop functional hair products, further to create worth and completive products.