標題: 感動服務人才培養之研究

摘要: 在21世紀,為了維持與顧客長久的關係,感動服務已儼然成為服務業的新標竿。雖然顧客感動的研究主題已吸引許多學者投入,但在感動服務能力與態度培訓方式的研究則尚欠缺。學者指出因為提供感動服務所需的能力與態度很難藉由一般教室型式的訓練課程培育出來,所以有效培育機制的研究便更顯重要。本研究經由與10位飯店資深私人管家與人力資源部門培訓部主管深入訪談,歸納幾點發現。首先,我們系統性地將服務人員提供感動服務所須具備的能力與態度歸納為3個層級;此外,我們建議最有效的訓練方式便是營造一個顧客導向,服務導向的企業環境氛圍,讓服務人員隨時隨地沉浸在顧客導向的氛圍中,日積月累,耳濡目染便能將服務人員塑形成為具備感動服務理念的人才。最後,我們建議角色扮演、情境模擬、互動訓練、教練訓練機制、以及角色模範等是在營造顧客導向的企業氛圍上較為有效的訓練機制。

In the 21st century, delightful service has become the new service standard to ensure long-term customer retention. Although customer delight has been thoroughly studied, studies have not explored training methods for developing essential abilities in service employees. Researchers have argued that it is vital to discover effective training methods, especially because the abilities and attitudes that are required to deliver delightful services are relatively difficult to develop in traditional classroom settings. Several findings are discovered through in-depth interviews with ten butlers and human resources training managers at hotels. First, this study systematically organized the essential abilities and attitudes of employees into 3 levels. Then, we propose that the most effective training method is to immerse employees in a customer-oriented service environment. Role playing, playing interactive games, coaching, and role modeling are identified to be useful for building a customer-oriented service environment within a company.