標題: 居家安控機器人之語音對談的功能開發 ─ 子計畫三:居家安控機器人氣體感測之量測與監控

其他標題: Measurement and monitoring of gas sensing in home security robots

關鍵字: DHT11 MQ2 DHT11; MQ2; ThingSpeak; Cloud; IOT(Internet of Thing)

摘要: 國內人口老齡化大大增加了對醫療和長期護理服務的需求。政府以家庭為基礎和社區為基礎的長期護理服務,作為重要的政策目標。為推展老年人福利服務,幫助獨居或殘疾的老年人,在家庭環境中獲得適當的健康和安全保障。本研究利用DHT11溫溼度感測器、MQ2氣體感測器模組,能檢測居住環境的溫溼度、氣體洩漏。檢測的氣體包括異丁烷、液化石油氣、甲烷、乙醇、氫氣、煙霧等。利用感測器的電位器輸出,與雲端物聯網平台ThingSpeak建立聯繫,提出跨領域整合的照護模式。

It has greatly increased the demand for medical and long-term care services of the elderly people. The important policy goals for government are home-based and community-based long-term care services. The welfare services and help of elderly people living alone or with disabilities, are promoted to obtain appropriate health and safety in the home. This research uses DHT11 and MQ2 gas sensor module to detect temperature and humidity of living environment and gas leakage. The detected gases include isobutane, liquefied petroleum gas, methane, ethanol, hydrogen, smoke, etc. A cross-domain integrated care model is proposed by using the sensor's potentiometer output connection with ThingSpeak, a cloud-based IoT platform.