標題: 廢水營養鹽比例對A/O MBR系統效能之影響

關鍵字: 碳氮磷比 無氧/好氧MBR程序; 污泥產量

摘要: 近年來,由於廢水處理技術的開發,經處理之廢水排入水體前所需要求越來越高。而無氧/好氧MBR程序(A/O MBR Process,A/O MBR程序)有著去除含碳化合物和氮、磷等優點,本研究目的在於探討不同碳氮磷比對COD去除率與污泥產量的影響,並尋找本研究所使用A/O MBR程序之最佳脫氮除磷效率。

本研究中,進行三種不同廢水碳氮磷比之COD去除率與污泥產量進行研究,使用自製A/O MBR程序去除合成廢水中的碳、氮、磷,共進行163天,測試三種不同碳氮磷比在不排出污泥的情況下,系統中碳氮磷與污泥的變化。實驗使用原始合成廢水、減氮後之合成廢水、減磷後之合成廢水做為進流水,並評估系統對不同廢水的碳氮磷處理效能與系統中污泥產量的變化。 由於研究目的在於尋找最佳除碳氮磷之效率與相對低之污泥產量,經評估後實驗第二階段之COD去除率99%、除氮率88%、除磷率95%與平均污泥產量0.44 mgMLVSS/mgSCOD為系統最佳狀態,表明碳氮磷比250:34:5這組廢水對於本系統運行最佳。

In recent years, due to the development of wastewater treatment technology, the requirements for treated wastewater to be discharged into water bodies are increasing. The anaerobic/aerobic MBR program (A/O MBR Process) has the advantages of removing carbonaceous compounds, nitrogen and phosphorus. The purpose of this study is to investigate the COD removal rate and sludge yield of different carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus ratios. Influence and look for the best nitrogen and phosphorus removal efficiency of the Institute using A/O MBR procedures.

In this study, the COD removal rate and sludge yield of three different wastewaters were studied. The self-made A/O MBR procedure was used to remove carbon, nitrogen and phosphorus from the synthetic wastewater for 163 days to test three different carbon and nitrogen. The phosphorus ratio is the change of carbon, nitrogen, phosphorus and sludge in the system without discharging sludge. The experiment used raw synthetic wastewater, synthetic wastewater after nitrogen reduction, and synthetic wastewater after phosphorus reduction as influent water, and evaluated the carbon and phosphorus treatment efficiency of different wastewaters and the sludge yield in the system.

Since the purpose of the research is to find the best efficiency in removing carbon and nitrogen and relatively low sludge production, the COD removal rate of the second stage of the experiment after evaluation is 99%, the nitrogen removal rate is 88%, the phosphorus removal rate is 95%, and the Average sludge production 0.44 mgMLVSS/mgSCOD is the best state of the system, indicating that the wastewater with a C:N:P ratio of 250:34:5 is the best for the system.